Basic table
OKANAGAN CUP
RUTLAND RUMBLE
LUMBY RUMBLE
K5 MEDAL
GRAPPLE BOWL
SUPER EVIL
YEAR
TBD: May 9, Summerland
TBD: Rutland May Days
TBD: Lumby Days
TBD
Chucky Lee Ray
TBD
2020
Braydon Goss
Chucky Lee Ray
Sean Gaston
Camaro Cope
Miles Deville
Camaro Cope
2019
Camaro Cope
Jayce D'Arcy
Camaro Cope
Scarlett Black
SHREDDZ
Camaro Cope
2018
Jayce D'Arcy
Michael More
Bambi Hall
Michael More
Aiden Adams
trophy destroyed
2017
Shreddz
Danni Deeds
Marty Sugar
Shotgun Stevens
Collin Cutler
Marty Sugar
2016
Marty Sugar
Shotgun Stevens
Shane
SHREDDZ
Marty Sugar
Michael More
2015
Collin Cutler
SHREDDZ
Shane
Kat Von Heez
n/a
2014
Adam Ryder
Cremator Von Slasher
Massive Damage
BOWL-A-RAMA1
Collin Cutler
2013
KC Andrews
KC Andrews
Black Dragon
Todd Quality
QUEEN OF PAIN
Moondog Manson
2012
Black Dragon
Collin Cutler
Michael McCaw
Raven Lake ('12)
Slave
2011
Kyle Sebastian
KING OF BELLA COOLA
Shotgun Stevens
The Mauler
2010
Marty Sugar
Adam Ryder (2015)
Unholy Minion
Seth Knight
2009

1BOWL-A-RAMA ran from 2015-2017 at Lake City Bowling in Kelowna, BC; Shotgun was the inaugural winner.

BIG WEST TITLE REIGNS:
226 days: Cremator Von Slasher August 16, 2013 to March 30, 2014
216 days: "Cougar Meat Kid" Collin Cutler September 12, 2015 to April 15, 2016
189 days: "Dastardly" Danni Deeds August 15, 2014 to February 20, 2015
182 days: SHREDDZ May 12, 2017 to November 10, 2017
175 days: Shotgun Stevens May 20, 2016 to November 11, 2016
173 days: Kyle Sebastian February 24, 2013 to August 16, 2013
155 days: SHREDDZ April 10, 2015 to September 12, 2015
148 days: KC Andrews May 18, 2012 to October 13, 2012
147 days: "Dastardly" Danni Deeds November 11, 2016 to April 7, 2017
138 days: "Mad Dog" Marty Sugar March 30, 2014 to August 15, 2014
119 days: "Canadian Classic" Collin Cutler October 13, 2012 to February 9, 2013
113 days: "Your Spiritual Advisor" Davey Deals August 16, 2019 to December 7, 2019
112 days: "Top Drawer" Michael More January 19, 2018 to May 11, 2018
105 days: Slave December 7, 2018 to March 22, 2019
98 days: "Top Drawer" Michael More November 10, 2017 to January 19, 2018
98 days: SHREDDZ May 11, 2018 to August 17, 2018
91 days: Scarlett Black August 17, 2018 to November 16, 2018
57 days: "That Guy" Danni Deeds March 22, 2019 to May 18, 2019
49 days: BISHOP February 20, 2015 to April 10, 2015
35 days: "Cougar Meat Kid" Collin Cutler April 7, 2017 to May 12, 2017
35 days: Matt XStatic April 15, 2016 to May 20, 2016
27 days: Chucky Lee Ray May 19, 2019 to June 15, 2019
21 days: Camaro Cope November 16, 2018 to December 7, 2018
20 days: KC Andrews April 28, 2012 to May 18, 2012
15 days: KC Andrews February 9, 2013 to February 24, 2013
1 hour: SHREDDZ February 20, 2015
3 minutes, 17 seconds: Jayce D'Arcy Janauary 19, 2018

TOTAL COMBINED DAYS AS TELEVISION CHAMPION:
436 days: SHREDDZ four title reigns
393 days: "Dastardly" Danni Deeds three title reigns
370 days: "Cougar Meat Kid" Collin Cutler three title reigns
226 days: Cremator Von Slasher one title reign
183 days: KC Andrews three title reigns
182 days: "Top Drawer" Michael More two title reigns

TELEVISION TITLE DEFENSES IN A SINGLE REIGN:
9: Ace Redmann, Jr.
.......Miles Deville (9/13/19)
.......Danny Knightmare (10/5/19)
.......Braydon Goss (10/25/19)
.......Kenn Stevens & Sydney Steele (10/26/19)
.......Danny Knightmare (11/29/19)
.......Jade & Scarlett Black (12/6/19)
.......Braydon Goss, Davey Deals & Jayce Darcy (12/7/19)
.......Charlie Dubray (1/24/20)
.......Chucky Lee Ray (1/24/20)

8: SHREDDZ
.......Aiden Adams (5/19/17)
.......Jayce D'Arcy (5/20/17)
.......Nick Price (5/20/17)
.......Collin Cutler (5/20/17)
.......Nathan Legacy (5/21/17)
.......Don Hellion (7/14/17)
.......Danni Deeds & Scotty Mac (8/18/17)
.......Xavier Galaxy (10/13/17)

5: Shreddz
.......Darby Graves (4/17/15)
.......Ravenous Randy (5/15/15)
.......Shotgun Stevens (6/19/15)
.......Slammer (7/17/15)
.......Black Dragon (8/14/15)

5: Shreddz
.......Eli Surge (5/18/18)
.......Travis Williams (5/19/18)
.......Odin Rex (5/19/18)
.......Danni Deeds (6/22/18)
.......Jayce D'Arcy (8/17/18)

4: Chucky Lee Ray
.......Davey Deals & Jade (5/31/19)
.......Kenn Stevens (6/7/19)
.......Slave (6/8/19)
.......Sydney Steele (6/8/19)

4: Danni Deeds
.......Michael More (1/13/17)
.......Shotgun Stevens (3/10/17)
.......Collin Cutler & Shreddz (3/10/17)
.......Shotgun Stevens (3/18/17)

4: Shotgun Stevens
.......Black Dragon (6/12/16)
.......Matt XStatic (7/15/16)
.......Marty Sugar (9/9/16)
.......Black Dragon (9/30/16)

4: Slave
.......Ace Redmann, Jr. (1/4/19)
.......Jayce D'Arcy (2/1/19)
.......Davey Deals (2/16/19)
.......Black Dragon & Braydon Goss (3/8/19)

3: Collin Cutler
.......Adam Ryder (11/11/12)
.......Adam Ryder (12/2/12)
.......Cremator Von Slasher (1/20/13)

3: Collin Cutler
.......Shotgun Stevens & Shreddz (11/13/15)
.......Matt XStatic (1/22/16)
.......Danni Deeds (3/18/16)

3: Cremator Von Slasher
.......Adam Ryder (10/25/13)
.......Andy Bird (1/24/14)
.......Marty Sugar (3/28/14)

3: Danni Deeds
.......Shane (9/12/14)
.......Mantasia (10/12/14)
.......Shreddz (11/14/14)

3: KC Andrews
.......Bobby Sharp (5/20/12)
.......Collin Cutler (5/20/12)
.......Collin Cutler (6/24/12)

3: Scarlett Black
.......Jade (9/21/18)
.......Jade (11/2/18)
.......Jade (11/3/18)

3: Danni Deeds
.......Ace Redmann, Jr. (5/17/19)
.......Chucky Lee Ray (5/18/19)
.......Parm Singh Mann (5/18/19)

3: Davey Deals
.......Günnar (8/17/19)
.......Braydon Goss (9/13/19)
.......Chucky Lee Ray (10/5/19)

TOTAL DEFENSES AS TELEVISION CHAMPION, COMBINED REIGNS:
18. SHREDDZ
10. Danni Deeds
9. Ace Redmann, Jr.
6. Collin Cutler
4. Chucky Lee Ray
4. Shotgun Stevens
4. Slave
3. Cremator Von Slasher
3. Davey Deals
3. KC Andrews
3. Michael More
3. Scarlett Black

BIG WEST WRESTLER OF THE YEAR:
2019: Braydon Goss
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Danni Deeds; 2. Camaro Cope; 3. Ace Redmann, Jr./Chucky Lee Ray
2018: Camaro Cope
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Scarlett Black; 2. Jayce D'Arcy; 3. Slave
2017: SHREDDZ
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Michael More; 2. Jayce D'Arcy; 3. Danni Deeds & Marty Sugar
2016: Shotgun Stevens
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Shreddz; 2. Bambi Hall; 3. Danni Deeds
2015: Mike Shreddz
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Shotgun Stevens; 2. Collin Cutler; 3. Adam Ryder & Marty Sugar
2014: "Dastardly" Danni Deeds
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Mike Shreddz; 2. Collin Cutler; 3. Bruiser Joe
2013: Riea Von Slasher
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Cremator Von Slasher; 2. Adam Ryder; 3. Andy Bird
2012: Raven Lake
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. KC Andrews; 2. Collin Cutler; 3. Tony Baroni
2011: Raven Lake

BIG WEST MATCH OF THE YEAR:
2019: BLUE HEIGHTS BRAWL: Camaro Cope vs. Collin Cutler (March 22 at final Lake City Bowling event)
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Shreddz/XStatic (3/22, Lake City); 2. Okanagan/Surrey (6/15, East Kelowna); 3. Scarlett/Jade (12/7, Summerland)
2018: Jade vs. Scarlett Black, Pinfalls Anywhere (QUEEN OF PAIN: September 21)
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. More/Shreddz (5/11); 2. Shreddz/XStatic (4/13); 3. Shreddz/Sugar (11/16)
2017: Shotgun Stevens vs. SHREDDZ, Loser Leaves Town (IT'S ALL ABOUT RESPECT VI: April 7)
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. More/Shreddz (11/10); 2. Cutler/Shreddz (5/12); 3. Cutler/Deeds (4/7)
2016: Collin Cutler vs. Mike Shreddz, Okanagan Cup Semifinal (SANTA SLAM V: December 9)
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Shreddz/Shotgun (12/9); 2. Cutler/XStatic (1/22); 3. XStatic/Shreddz (3/18)
2015: Mike Shreddz vs. Shotgun Stevens (SICK OF YOU II: June 19)
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Cutler/Shreddz/Shotgun (11/13); 2. Cutler/XStatic (12/11); 3. K5 Finale (1/16)
2014: Cougar Meat vs. House Of Hell (BIRTHDAY BASH III: November 14)
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Cutler/Slave (12/13); 2. Spinelli/Riea (1/24); 3. Cutler/Shreddz (12/13)
2013: Adam Ryder vs. Kyle Sebastian (TOO HOT TO HANDLE: August 16)
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Cremator/Baroni (7/12); 2. Sebastian/Sylum (9/20); 3. Andrews/Sugar (4/12)
2012: Raven Lake vs. Nicole Matthews, Hardcore Match (IT'S ALL ABOUT RESPECT II: November 11)
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Gangrel/Sebastian (9/22); 2. Baroni/Sylum (4/28); 3. Zubaz Cats (5/19)
2011: Bobby Sharp vs. Heavy Metal (SANTA SLAM: December 3, 2011)
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Nevada/Ryder (11/11); 2. BISHOP/Mauler (11/11); 3. Andrews/Cutler (12/3)

BIG WEST FEUD OF THE YEAR:
2019: Ace Redmann, Jr. vs. Davey Deals
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Deeds/Sugar; 2. Chucky/Deals; 3. Cope/Cutler, Cope/Sugar
2018: Danni Deeds vs. Marty Sugar
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Scarlett/Jade; 2. Shreddz/Sugar; 3. Ace/Davey
2017: Collin Cutler vs. Danni Deeds
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. More/Shreddz; 2. Cope/Deals; 3. Osbourne/Sugar & SMac/Sugar
2016: Mike Shreddz vs. Shotgun Stevens
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Galaxy/Sugar; 2. Cutler/XStatic; 3. Deeds/More
2015: Adult Social Society vs. NexGen
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Shreddz/Shotgun; 2. Krysal/Machine, Jr.; 3. BISHOP/Shreddz
2014: Big West Wrestling vs. House Of Hell
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Bruiser/Machine, Sr.; 2. Sugar/Cremator; 3. Kat/Riea
2013: Kc Spinelli vs. Riea Von Slasher
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Mutato/Sugar; 2. Bird/Cremator; 3. Ryder/Sebastian
2012: KC Andrews vs. "Mad Dog" Marty Sugar
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Cutler/Sebastian; 2. Raven/Spinelli; 3. Andrews/Cutler
2011: KC Andrews vs. "Mad Dog" Marty Sugar

BIG WEST WOMAN OF THE YEAR:
2019: Scarlett Black
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Jade; 2. Rylee; 3. Angelica
2018: Scarlett Black
2017: Scarlett Black
2016: Bambi Hall
2015: Krystal
2014: Riea Von Slasher

BIG WEST TAG TEAM OF THE YEAR:
2019: Dudes Of Aviation (Braydon Goss & Sean Gaston)
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Chucky/Sugar; 2. Deals/Goss; 3. Deals/Sugar
2018: Jade & Slave
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Gaston/Goss; 2. Cope/Cutler; 3. Black/Sugar
2017: TOP QUALITY (Michael More & Todd Quality)
2016: Purple Wizards (Nick Radford & Rusty Diamond)
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Bambi/Cutler; 2. Galaxy/Nelson; 3. Cutler/Shotgun
2015: TooSweet (Mad Dog & Shane)
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Cutler/Shotgun; 2. Radford/Alexander; 3. More/Slave
2014: TooSweet (Mad Dog & Shane)
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Von Slashers; 2. Mean Machines; 3. Voros Twins

BIG WEST NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR:
2018: Miles Deville
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Sebastian Wolfe; 2. Rylee; 3. Draven Andrews
2018: Ace Redmann, Jr.
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Braydon Goss; 2. Jade; 3. Charlie Dubray
2017: Jayce D'Arcy
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Todd Quality; 2. Davey Deals; 3. Kabe/Osbourne/SMac
2016: Xavier Galaxy
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Michael McCaw; 2. Jack Nelson; 3. Liiza
2015: Shotgun Stevens
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Radford/Alexander; 2. Krystal; 3. Rusty Diamond
2014: Mike Shreddz
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Shane; 2. Slave; 3. KROFTON
2013: Andy The Dreadful Bird
2012: Alex Prestige
2011: Mean Machine, Sr.

BIG WEST MANAGER OF THE YEAR:
2019: Ryan Orion
2018: Ryan Orion

BIG WEST REFEREE OF THE YEAR:
2019: Charlie Dubray
2018: Misty Light
2017: Jeff Cummer
2016: Julie Masse
2015: Mike Thiessen
2014: Mike Thiessen
2013: Mike Thiessen
2012: Glen Johnson
2011: Robert Mitchell

BIG WEST MOST IMPROVED:
2018: Chucky Lee Ray
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Braydon Goss; 2. Danni Deeds; 3. Ace Redmann, Jr.
2018: Camaro Cope
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Scarlett Black; 2. Davey Deals; 3. Chucky Lee Ray
2017: T-Shock
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Don Hellion; 2. Jayce D'Arcy; 3. Joe Funk
2016: Matt XStatic
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Bambi Hall; 2. Nick Radford; 3. Don Hellion
2015: Mike Shreddz
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Shane; 2. Marty Sugar; 3. Mean Machine, Jr.
2014: Mike Thiessen
2013: Cremator Von Slasher
2012: Mean Machine, Sr.

BIG WEST MOST POPULAR:
2019: Scarlett Black
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Chucky Lee Ray; 2. Camaro Cope; 3. Slave
2018: SHREDDZ
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Braydon Goss; 2. Jayce D'Arcy; 3. Sean Gaston
2017: SHREDDZ
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Jayce D'Arcy; 2. Camaro Cope; 3. Deeds/Sugar
2016: "Dastardly" Danni Deeds
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Mike Shreddz; 2. Purple Wizards; 3. Matt XStatic
2015: Mike Shreddz
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. #TooSweet; 2. Krystal; 3. Rusty Diamond
2014: Kat Von Heez
2013: Andy The Dreadful Bird
2012: Raven Lake
2011: "Mad Dog" Marty Sugar

BIG WEST MOST HATED:
2019: Danni Deeds
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Michael More; 2. Ryan Orion; 3. Jade
2018: Ryan Orion
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Scarlett Black; 2. Danni Deeds; 3. Marty Sugar
2017: "Top Drawer" Michael More
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Ryan Orion; 2. Todd Quality; 3. Deeds/Sugar
2016: Shotgun Stevens
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Xavier Galaxy; 2. Bambi Hall; 3. Michael More
2015: Shotgun Stevens
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Michael More; 2. Mean Machine, Jr.; 3. Collin Cutler
2014: Rigor Von Slasher
2013: Rigor Von Slasher
2012: KC Andrews
2011: KC Andrews

THRASH WRESTLER OF THE YEAR:
2019: Camaro Cope
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Scarlett Black; 2. Jayce D'Arcy; 3. Jade/Dragon
2018: Slave
2017: Adam Ryder
2016: "Mad Dog" Marty Sugar
2015: Michael More
2014: Collin Cutler
2013: Black Dragon
2012: Ronnie Angel
2011: Michael More
2010: Michael More

THRASH TAG TEAM OF THE YEAR:
2019: DRAGON REVIVAL (Ace Redmann, Jr. & Black Dragon)
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Top Quality, 2. Okanagan Wrecking Crew, 3. Dudes of Aviation
2018: TOP QUALITY (Michael More & Todd Quality)
2017: TOP QUALITY (Michael More & Todd Quality)
2016: #TooSweet (Marty Sugar & Shane)
2015: Cougar Meat (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian)
2014: Michael More & Slave
2013: Danny Knightmare & Ronnie Angel
2012: Michael More & Slave
2011: Collin Cutler & Marty Sugar

THRASH MATCH OF THE YEAR:
2019: Camaro Cope vs. Danny Duggan (August 9, Penticton)
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Deeds/Scarlett (1/26, Penticton), 2. Doutonbori/Thrash Survivor (10/18, West Kelowna), 3. Cope vs. Sugar (4/26, Vernon)
2018: Adam Ryder vs. Slave (September 8, Penticton)
2017: Bambi Hall vs. Marty Sugar (September 2: Penticton)
2016: Adam Ryder vs. Collin Cutler (November 26: Enderby)
2015: Adam Ryder vs. Michael More (May 23: Enderby)
2014: Michael More vs. Slave vs. Tommy Dreamer (April 25: Vernon)
2013: Bobby Sharp vs. Kyle Sebastian (Oct. 18: Vernon)
2012: Gangrel vs. KC Andrews (April 14: Penticton)
2011: KC Andrews vs. Marty Sugar, Shock-Collar (October 14: Kelowna)
2010: Marty Sugar vs. Seth Knight, Dog-Collar Match (December 5: Kelowna)

THRASH FEUD OF THE YEAR:
2019: Camaro Cope vs. Jayce D'Arcy
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Scarlett/Jade, 2. Cutler/Cope, 3. Slave/Goss
2018: Slave vs. Marty Sugar
2017: Bambi Hall vs. Marty Sugar
2016: Marty Sugar vs. Michael More
2015: Shotgun Stevens vs. Slave
2014: Black Dragon vs. Collin Cutler
2013: Collin Cutler vs. Slave
2012: Black Dragon vs. Ronnie Angel
2011: KC Andrews vs. Marty Sugar
2010: Marty Sugar vs. Seth Knight

THRASH MOST POPULAR WRESTLER:
2019: Camaro Cope
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Chucky Lee Ray, 2. Slave, 3. Scarlett Black
2018: Slave
2017: Slave
2016: Black Dragon
2015: Slave
2014: Adam Ryder
2013: Black Dragon
2012: Black Dragon
2011: Slave
2010: "Mad Dog" Marty Sugar

THRASH MOST HATED WRESTLER:
2019: Jayce D'Arcy
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Ryan Orion, 2. Jade, 3. Michael More
2018: "Mad Dog" Marty Sugar
2017: "Mad Dog" Marty Sugar
2016: Shotgun Stevens
2015: Michael More
2014: Michael More
2013: Michael More
2012: Danny Knightmare & Ronnie Angel
2011: Michael More
2010: The Mauler

THRASH MOST IMPROVED WRESTLER:
2019: Jade
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Chucky Lee Ray, 2. Scarlett Black, 3. Danni Deeds
2018: Camaro Cope
2017: Slave
2016: Bambi Hall
2015: Shane
2014: Adam Ryder
2013: Collin Cutler
2012: Danny Knightmare
2011: Unholy Minion
2010: Collin Cutler

THRASH NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR:
2019: Danny Duggan
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Yuto Kikuchi, 2. O-JI, 3. Kayla Jae
2018: Braydon Goss
2017: Jayce D'Arcy
2016: Michael McCaw
2015: Shotgun Stevens
2014: Shane
2013: Brian Bedlam
2012: West Coast Warrior
2011: KC Andrews
2010: Cremator Von Slasher

THRASH REFEREE OF THE YEAR:
2019: Charlie Dubray
2018: Misty Light
2017: Misty Light
2016: Julie Masse
2015: Julie Masse
2014: Shane
2013: Glen Johnson
2012: Glen Johnson
2011: Glen Johnson
2010: Glen Johnson

OKANAGAN MALE WRESTLER OF THE YEAR:
2019: Camaro Cope
.......RUNNERS UP: 1.Braydon Goss; 2. Ace Redmann, Jr.; 3. Jayce/Jade
2018: Slave
2017: Marty Sugar & Michael More
2016: Collin Cutler
2015: Michael More
2016: Collin Cutler
2015: Michael More
2014: Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian
2013: Black Dragon
2012: Collin Cutler
2011: Black Dragon
2010: Seth Knight
2014: Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian
2013: Black Dragon
2012: Collin Cutler
2011: Black Dragon
2010: Seth Knight
2009: Marty Sugar
2008: Seth Knight
2007: Cole Bishop
2003: Scotty Mac
2002: Scotty Mac
2001: Black Dragon
2000: Juggernaut

OKANAGAN FEMALE WRESTLER OF THE YEAR:
2019: Jade
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Scarlett Black; 2. Rylee; 3. Alex Zwicker
2018: Jade
2017: Bambi Hall
2016: Bambi Hall
2015: Bambi Hall
2014: KC Spinelli
2013: Riea Von Slasher
2012: Raven Lake
2011: Raven Lake
2010: Raven Lake
2008: Veronika Vice
2007: Veronika Vice
2003: Madison
2002: Molly Holly
2001: Buffy

OKANAGAN TAG TEAM OF THE YEAR:
2019: Top Quality (Michael More, Ryan Orion & Todd Quality)
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Dragon Revival; 2. Okanagan Wrecking Crew; 3. Dudes of Aviation
2018: Cougar Meat (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian)
2017: Top Quality (Michael More & Todd Quality)
2016: Cougar Meat (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian)
2015: #TooSweet (Mad Dog & Shane)
2014: Cougar Meat (Cutler & Sebastian)
2013: Von Slashers (Cremator, Riea & Rigor)
2012: Michael More & Slave
2011: Collin Cutler & Marty Sugar
2009: Kelownafornians (Adam Fedyk & Collin Cutler)
2008: Team Japanada (Great Kasaki & Seth Knight)
2002: Hardy Boyz
2000: Black Dragon & Tony Kozina

OKANAGAN MATCH OF THE YEAR:
2019: Danny Duggan vs. Camaro Cope (August 10, Penticton)
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Cope/Cutler (11/23, West Kelowna); 2. Snow/Shreddz vs. Cutler/XStatic (9/13, Rutland); 3. Silas/Slave (4/26, Vernon)
2018: Cougar Meat vs. Millenials (Oct. 27, ICW Extreme Dream)
2017: Marty Sugar vs. Scotty Mac (Oct. 13: BWW Nightmare On HWY 97, Part II)
2016: Davey Boy Smith, Jr. vs. Kenny Lush (Sept. 30: Kelowna Invasion VII)
2015: Kenny Lush vs. Nelson Creed, Lumberjack Match (Oct. 24: ICW Kostumed Kaos)
2014: Cougar Meat & Val Venis vs. ATM (March 8, Kelowna Invasion II)
2013: Kyle Sebastian vs. Adam Ryder (Aug. 16, BWW Too Hot To Handle)
2012: Raven Lake vs. Nicole Matthews, Hardcore Match (Nov. 11, BWW Respect II)
2011: KC Andrews vs. Marty Sugar, Shock-Collar Match (Oct. 14: TW Shocktoberfest)
2010: Disco Fury vs. Vance Nevada, Lumberjack Strap (May 21, ASW in Rutland)
2009: Vance Nevada vs. Michelle Starr (March 21, ASW in Vernon)
2008: Seth Knight vs. Vance Nevada, Best Of 3 Falls (Oct. 17, ASW in Vernon)
2007: Michael More & Michelle Starr vs. Seth Knight & Slave (Sept. 8, TW in Armstrong)
2006: Rey Mysterio vs. Mark Henry (May 27, WWE House Show, Kelowna)
2004: D-Von Dudley vs. Eddie Guerrero (Apr. 20, Smackdown Taping, Kelowna)
2003: Scotty Mac vs. Ladies Choice (April 4, Kelowna Elks Hall)
2002: Black Dragon vs. Asian Coogar (March 16, Kelowna Elks Hall)
2001: Scotty Mac vs. Black Dragon (Oct. 27, ECCW, Kelowna Elks Hall)
2000: Elix Skipper vs. Kwee-Wee (Aug. 14, WCW Monday Nitro)

OKANAGAN FEUD OF THE YEAR:
2019: Camaro Cope vs. Jayce D'Arcy
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Jade/Scarlett; 2. Slave/Goss; 3. Cope/Cutler
2018: Jade vs. Scarlett Black
2017: Bambi Hall vs. Marty Sugar
2016: Black Dragon vs. Shotgun Stevens
2015: Mike Shreddz vs. Shotgun Stevens
2014: Danni Deeds vs. Mike Shreddz
2013: Marty Sugar vs. Mutato
2012: Collin Cutler vs. Kyle Sebastian
2011: KC Andrews vs. Marty Sugar
2010: Disco Fury vs. Vance Nevada
2009: Friar MacBeth vs. Marty Sugar
2008: Friar MacBeth vs. Marty Sugar
2007: Michael More vs. Slave
2003: Avalon vs. Madison
2002: Michelle Starr vs. Scotty Mac
2001: Juggernaut vs. Michelle Starr
2000: Disco Fury vs. The Count

OKANAGAN MOST POPULAR WRESTLER:
2019: Scarlett Black
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Marty Sugar; 2. Camaro Cope; 3. Chucky Lee Ray
2018: Sean Gaston
2017: Shreddz
2016: Shreddz
2015: Shreddz
2014: Shreddz
2013: Adam Ryder
2012: Raven Lake
2011: Marty Sugar
2010: Slave
2009: Marty Sugar
2008: Kelownafornians

OKANAGAN MOST HATED WRESTLER:
2019: Danni Deeds
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Jayce D'Arcy; 2. Ace Redmann, Jr.; 3. Jade
2018: Marty Sugar & Ryan Orion
2017: Marty Sugar & Michael More
2016: Shotgun Stevens
2015: Mike Rizzo
2014: Collin Cutler
2013: Rigor Von Slasher
2012: Michael More
2011: Michael More
2010: Michelle Starr
2009: Vance Nevada
2008: Michael More

OKANAGAN MOST IMPROVED WRESTLER:
2019: Chucky Lee Ray
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Jade; 2. Braydon Goss; 3. Danni Deeds
2018: Camaro Cope
2017: Liiza Hall
2016: Bambi Hall
2015: Mike Shreddz
2014: Danni Deeds
2013: Mutato
2012: Danny Knightmare & Ronnie Angel
2011: Collin Cutler
2010: Kyle Sebastian
2009: Marty Sugar
2008: Michael More & Slave

OKANAGAN NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR:
2019: Miles Deville
.......RUNNERS UP: 1. Sebastian Wolfe; 2. Rylee; 3. Draven Andrews
2018: Jade
2017: Jayce D'Arcy
2016: Liiza Hall
2015: Shotgun Stevens
2014: Mike Shreddz
2013: Andy Bird
2012: West Coast Warrior
2011: KC Andrews
2010: Raven Lake
2009: Adrian Walls
2008: Marty Sugar

OKANAGAN REFEREE OF THE YEAR:
2019: Charlie Dubray
2018: Misty Light
2017: Jeff Cummer
2016: Tyler Stadel
2015: Mike Thiessen
2014: Mike Thiessen
2013: Glen Johnson
2012: Glen Johnson
2011: Kevin Jefferies
2010: Mike Edwards
2009: Verne Siebert
2008: Big Steve McCarthy
2007: Big Steve McCarthy

OKANAGAN MANAGER OF THE YEAR:
2019: Ryan Orion
2018: Ryan Orion
2017: Mike Rizzo
2016: Mike Rizzo
2015: Mike Rizzo
2014: Rigor Von Slasher
2013: Rigor Von Slasher
2012: Rigor Von Slasher
2011: Big Steve McCarthy
2010: Big Steve McCarthy
2009: Big Steve McCarthy

OKANAGAN MOST INSPIRATIONAL WRESTLER:
2019: Black Dragon
2018: Collin Cutler
2017: SHREDDZ
2016: SHREDDZ

OKANAGAN COMEBACK OF THE YEAR:
2019: Michaeal More
2018: The Mauler
2017: Slave
2016: Danni Deeds
2015: Shreddz

© Copyright Big West Wrestling