OKANAGAN-PLUS RANKINGS

**as of March 13, 2020** Basic table
BIG WEST
THRASH
PACIFIC PRO
B.C. INTERIOR
Braydon Goss
Collin Cutler
Matt XStatic
Jade
Danni Deeds (+1) Jade Marty Sugar Camaro Cope
Ace Redmann, Jr. (-1) Camaro Cope Adam Ryder Braydon Goss
Camaro Cope (+3) Slave Eli Surge Slave (+1)
Jayce D'Arcy (+1) Braydon Goss Vance Nevada Ace Redmann, Jr. (-1)
Chucky Lee Ray (-2) Black Dragon Liiza Hall Marty Sugar
Davey Deals (+1) Michael More Judas Icarus Jayce D'Arcy (+1)
Marty Sugar (-3) Chucky Lee Ray Travis Williams Danni Deeds (+1)
Slave (+2) Ace Redmann, Jr. Jacky Lee Chucky Lee Ray (-2)
Michael More (-1) Jayce D'Arcy Todd Quality Michael More
Jade (+2) Marty Sugar Danni Deeds Collin Cutler
Scarlett Black (-2) Scarlett Black Scarlett Black Black Dragon
Draven Andrews (-1) Danni Deeds Buck Lightning Scarlett Black )
Miles Deville (+2) Kobra Kai Elliot Tyler Davey Deals
Sean Gaston (-1) Danny Duggan Shareef Morrow Sean Gaston
Vance Nevada (-1) Salty The Seaman Tony Baroni Vance Nevada
Collin Cutler Sean Gaston Miles Deville Danny Duggan
Sebastian Wolfe Danny Knightmare Jayce D'Arcy Adam Ryder
Ryan Orion Danika Della Rouge Izzy McQueen Draven Andrews (+1)
Eli Surge Davey Deals(-1) Ace Redmann, Jr. Todd Quality (-1)
RYLEE Adam Ryder(-3) Pitfall Jones Danny Knightmare

MARCH 2020 GOLD MEDAL WRESTLER: Camaro Cope (2-0, won 15-person Gauntlet Match)
MARCH 2020 GOLD MEDAL MATCH: Camaro Cope vs. Draven Andrews (March 13, Rutland)
MARCH 2020 SILVER MEDAL WRESTLER: Slave (1-1, last eliminated in Gauntlet)
MARCH 2020 SILVER MEDAL MATCH: Danni Deeds vs. Miles Deville (March 13, Rutland)
MARCH 2020 BRONZE MEDAL WRESTLER: Jayce D'Arcy (1-1, dominant singles win)
MARCH 2020 BRONZE MEDAL MATCH: Davey Deals vs. Michael More (March 13, Rutland)

FEBRUARY 2020 GOLD MEDAL WRESTLER: Braydon Goss (3-0, won Big West Television Title)
FEBRUARY 2020 GOLD MEDAL MATCH: Adam Ryder vs. Todd Quality (Feb. 15, Abbotsford)
FEBRUARY 2020 SILVER MEDAL WRESTLER: Marty Sugar (3-1, wins in three promotions)
FEBRUARY 2020 SILVER MEDAL MATCH: Cutler vs. Cope vs. D'Arcy vs. Duggan (Feb. 22, Penticton)
FEBRUARY 2020 BRONZE MEDAL WRESTLER: Collin Cutler (2-2-1, won Thrash Title)
FEBRUARY 2020 BRONZE MEDAL MATCH: LADDER MATCH: Goss vs. Redmann, Jr. (Feb. 8, Summerland)

JANUARY 2020 GOLD MEDAL WRESTLER: Jade (2-1, won B.C. Interior Title)
JANUARY 2020 GOLD MEDAL MATCH: Slave vs. Matt XStatic (January 18, Penticton)
JANUARY 2020 SILVER MEDAL WRESTLER: Michael More (3-1, top Tag Title contender)
JANUARY 2020 SILVER MEDAL MATCH: Adam Ryder vs. Camaro Cope (January 11, Kamloops)
JANUARY 2020 BRONZE MEDAL WRESTLER: Ace Redmann, Jr. (3-2, set two TV Title records)
JANUARY 2020 BRONZE MEDAL MATCH: Collin Cutler vs. Ace Redmann, Jr. (January 25, Vernon)

DECEMBER 2019 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Ace Redmann, Jr. (2-0, unified Big West Television Titles)
DECEMBER 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Scarlett Black vs. Jade (CHRISTMAS CHAOS: Dec. 7, Summerland)

NOVEMBER 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope (5-1, won second straight Super Evil)
NOVEMBER 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Danny Duggan (3-0, became 2x Thrash Champion)
OCTOBER 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Collin Cutler (SUPER EVIL FINAL: Nov. 23, West Kelowna)

OCTOBER 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Jayce D'Arcy (2-1, regained Thrash Title from Asian Coogar)
OCTOBER 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Matt XStatic (2-1, earned a future TW Title shot)
OCTOBER 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Braydon Goss, Chucky Lee Ray, Matt XStatic & Slave vs, Harutoki, O-Ji, The Great Kasaki & Yuto Kikuchi
(ELIMINATION TAG MATCH: Oct. 18, West Kelowna)

SEPTEMBER 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Jayce D'Arcy (4-0-1, won Thrash Wrestling Title)
SEPTEMBER 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Scarlett Black (3-3-0, first-ever B.C. Interior Champion)
SEPTEMBER 2019 co-MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Collin Cutler (GRUDGE MATCH: Sept. 21, Vernon)
SEPTEMBER 2019 co-MATCH OF THE MONTH: Jade/Orion/Quality/More (w/Skullz) vs. Black/Chucky/Bassi/Rylee (Sept. 13, Rutland)

AUGUST 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope (4-2, regained Thrash Title and had 3 MOTY bouts in August)
AUGUST 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Danni Deeds (9 victories in month; "Last Man Standing" at Agrifair)
AUGUST 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Michael More (STREET FIGHT: August 31, Osoyoos)

JULY 2019 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Braydon Goss (4-1, won Okanagan Cup Tournament)
JULY 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Davey Deals (July 13, Armstrong MetalFest)

JUNE 2019 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Ace Redmann, Jr. (3-0, only 2nd wrestler to simultaneously hold BWW TV & TW Tag Titles)
JUNE 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Team Okanagan vs. Team Surrey (June 15, East Kelowna)

MAY 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope (7-2-1 with seven Thrash Wrestling Title defenses)
MAY 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Chucky Lee Ray (won 2019 Rutland Rumble and vacant Big West TV Title)
MAY 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Jayce D'Arcy (May 31, Peachland)

APRIL 2019 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Ace Redmann, Jr. (won TW Tag Titles and mini-tourney for TW Title shot)
APRIL 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Marty Sugar (April 26, Vernon)

MARCH 2019 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope (4-0 in singles competition)
MARCH 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Collin Cutler (March 22, Kelowna)

FEBRUARY 2019 WRESTLERS OF THE MONTH: Dudes Of Aviation (3-0, won Thrash Tag Titles)
FEBRUARY 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Collin Cutler (February 16, West Kelowna)

JANUARY 2019 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Black Dragon (3-2, won vacant Thrash Tag Titles)
JANUARY 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Danni Deeds vs. Scarlett Black (January 26, Penticton)

DECEMBER 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Chucky Lee Ray (2-0, non-title win over TW Champion)
DECEMBER 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Ace Redmann, Jr. vs. Davey Deals (POLE MATCH: December 7, Kelowna)

NOVEMBER 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope (3-1, won Big West Television Title)
NOVEMBER 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Marty Sugar vs. Shreddz (November 16, Kelowna)

OCTOBER 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope (2-0, won Super Evil XVII)
OCTOBER 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Cougar Meat vs. Millenials (October 27, Vernon)

SEPTEMBER 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Slave (4-0 with three grueling TW Title defenses)
SEPTEMBER 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Slave vs. Adam Ryder (September 8, Penticton)

AUGUST 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Ace Redmann, Jr. (2-0 comeback after breaking nose in Abbotsford)
AUGUST 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Shreddz vs. Jayce D'Arcy (August 17, Kelowna)

JULY 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope (won Okanagan Cup and AMF Title)
JULY 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Braydon Goss & Mike Freska vs. Jayce D'Arcy & Sean Gaston (July 13, Kelowna)

JUNE 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Slave (2 TW Title defenses, 3 big matches on 6/22)
JUNE 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: K5 Ladder Match (June 22, Kelowna)

MAY 2018 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Shreddz (8-0-1, won Grapple Bowl, BWW TV Title for 4th time)
MAY 2018 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Jayce D'Arcy (8-2-0, won Rutland Rumble)
MAY 2018 co-MATCH OF THE MONTH: Michael More vs. Shreddz (May 11, Kelowna)
MAY 2018 co-MATCH OF THE MONTH: Deeds/More vs. Osbourne/Shreddz (May 19, Kelowna)

APRIL 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Slave (2-0, won vacant Thrash Title)
APRIL 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Cougar Meat vs. The Millenials (April 28, Vernon)

MARCH 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Matt XStatic (3-0 on the month)
MARCH 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Cougar Meat vs. Top Quality (March 10, Penticton)

FEBRUARY 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope
FEBRUARY 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Davey Deals (Feb. 16, Kelowna)

JANUARY 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Adam Ryder (2-0 on the Month)
JANUARY 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Adam Ryder vs. Todd Quality (Jan. 19, Kelowna)

© Copyright Big West Wrestling