OKANAGAN-PLUS RANKINGS

NOVEMBER 2020 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope (K5 cash-in, won last match of 2020)
NOVEMBER 2020 MATCH OF THE MONTH: BULLROPE MATCH: Camaro Cope vs. Marty Sugar (Nov. 14, Summerland)

OCTOBER 2020 WRESTLERS OF THE MONTH: Ace Redmann, Camaro Cope, Malik Melo (all went 2-0)
OCTOBER 2020 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Beef/Booyah Crew vs. Surge/Haviko/Chucky (Oct. 25, Summerland)

SEPTEMBER 2020 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Elliot Tyler (came back from injury to beat Mercury)
SEPTEMBER 2020 MATCH OF THE MONTH: LOSER LEAVES TOWN: Elliot Tyler vs. Mercury (Sept. 26, Summerland)

AUGUST 2020 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Jordie Taylor (won Okanagan Cup and vacant Television Title)
AUGUST 2020 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Eli Surge vs. Liiza Hall (August 15, Summerland)

JULY 2020 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Braydon Goss (retained TV Title; won Battle Royale)
JULY 2020 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Draven Andrews vs. Grant Sayle (July 4, Summerland)

MARCH 2020 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope (2-0, won 15-person Gauntlet Match)
MARCH 2020 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Draven Andrews (March 13, Rutland)

FEBRUARY 2020 GOLD MEDAL WRESTLER: Braydon Goss (3-0, won Big West Television Title)
FEBRUARY 2020 GOLD MEDAL MATCH: Adam Ryder vs. Todd Quality (Feb. 15, Abbotsford)
FEBRUARY 2020 SILVER MEDAL WRESTLER: Marty Sugar (3-1, wins in three promotions)
FEBRUARY 2020 SILVER MEDAL MATCH: Cutler vs. Cope vs. D'Arcy vs. Duggan (Feb. 22, Penticton)
FEBRUARY 2020 BRONZE MEDAL WRESTLER: Collin Cutler (2-2-1, won Thrash Title)
FEBRUARY 2020 BRONZE MEDAL MATCH: LADDER MATCH: Goss vs. Redmann, Jr. (Feb. 8, Summerland)

JANUARY 2020 GOLD MEDAL WRESTLER: Jade (2-1, won B.C. Interior Title)
JANUARY 2020 GOLD MEDAL MATCH: Slave vs. Matt XStatic (January 18, Penticton)
JANUARY 2020 SILVER MEDAL WRESTLER: Michael More (3-1, top Tag Title contender)
JANUARY 2020 SILVER MEDAL MATCH: Adam Ryder vs. Camaro Cope (January 11, Kamloops)
JANUARY 2020 BRONZE MEDAL WRESTLER: Ace Redmann, Jr. (3-2, set two TV Title records)
JANUARY 2020 BRONZE MEDAL MATCH: Collin Cutler vs. Ace Redmann, Jr. (January 25, Vernon)

DECEMBER 2019 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Ace Redmann, Jr. (2-0, unified Big West Television Titles)
DECEMBER 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Scarlett Black vs. Jade (CHRISTMAS CHAOS: Dec. 7, Summerland)

NOVEMBER 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope (5-1, won second straight Super Evil)
NOVEMBER 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Danny Duggan (3-0, became 2x Thrash Champion)
OCTOBER 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Collin Cutler (SUPER EVIL FINAL: Nov. 23, West Kelowna)

OCTOBER 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Jayce D'Arcy (2-1, regained Thrash Title from Asian Coogar)
OCTOBER 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Matt XStatic (2-1, earned a future TW Title shot)
OCTOBER 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Braydon Goss, Chucky Lee Ray, Matt XStatic & Slave vs, Harutoki, O-Ji, The Great Kasaki & Yuto Kikuchi
(ELIMINATION TAG MATCH: Oct. 18, West Kelowna)

SEPTEMBER 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Jayce D'Arcy (4-0-1, won Thrash Wrestling Title)
SEPTEMBER 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Scarlett Black (3-3-0, first-ever B.C. Interior Champion)
SEPTEMBER 2019 co-MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Collin Cutler (GRUDGE MATCH: Sept. 21, Vernon)
SEPTEMBER 2019 co-MATCH OF THE MONTH: Jade/Orion/Quality/More (w/Skullz) vs. Black/Chucky/Bassi/Rylee (Sept. 13, Rutland)

AUGUST 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope (4-2, regained Thrash Title and had 3 MOTY bouts in August)
AUGUST 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Danni Deeds (9 victories in month; "Last Man Standing" at Agrifair)
AUGUST 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Michael More (STREET FIGHT: August 31, Osoyoos)

JULY 2019 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Braydon Goss (4-1, won Okanagan Cup Tournament)
JULY 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Davey Deals (July 13, Armstrong MetalFest)

JUNE 2019 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Ace Redmann, Jr. (3-0, only 2nd wrestler to simultaneously hold BWW TV & TW Tag Titles)
JUNE 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Team Okanagan vs. Team Surrey (June 15, East Kelowna)

MAY 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope (7-2-1 with seven Thrash Wrestling Title defenses)
MAY 2019 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Chucky Lee Ray (won 2019 Rutland Rumble and vacant Big West TV Title)
MAY 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Jayce D'Arcy (May 31, Peachland)

APRIL 2019 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Ace Redmann, Jr. (won TW Tag Titles and mini-tourney for TW Title shot)
APRIL 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Marty Sugar (April 26, Vernon)

MARCH 2019 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope (4-0 in singles competition)
MARCH 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Collin Cutler (March 22, Kelowna)

FEBRUARY 2019 WRESTLERS OF THE MONTH: Dudes Of Aviation (3-0, won Thrash Tag Titles)
FEBRUARY 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Collin Cutler (February 16, West Kelowna)

JANUARY 2019 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Black Dragon (3-2, won vacant Thrash Tag Titles)
JANUARY 2019 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Danni Deeds vs. Scarlett Black (January 26, Penticton)

DECEMBER 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Chucky Lee Ray (2-0, non-title win over TW Champion)
DECEMBER 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Ace Redmann, Jr. vs. Davey Deals (POLE MATCH: December 7, Kelowna)

NOVEMBER 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope (3-1, won Big West Television Title)
NOVEMBER 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Marty Sugar vs. Shreddz (November 16, Kelowna)

OCTOBER 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope (2-0, won Super Evil XVII)
OCTOBER 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Cougar Meat vs. Millenials (October 27, Vernon)

SEPTEMBER 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Slave (4-0 with three grueling TW Title defenses)
SEPTEMBER 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Slave vs. Adam Ryder (September 8, Penticton)

AUGUST 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Ace Redmann, Jr. (2-0 comeback after breaking nose in Abbotsford)
AUGUST 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Shreddz vs. Jayce D'Arcy (August 17, Kelowna)

JULY 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope (won Okanagan Cup and AMF Title)
JULY 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Braydon Goss & Mike Freska vs. Jayce D'Arcy & Sean Gaston (July 13, Kelowna)

JUNE 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Slave (2 TW Title defenses, 3 big matches on 6/22)
JUNE 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: K5 Ladder Match (June 22, Kelowna)

MAY 2018 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Shreddz (8-0-1, won Grapple Bowl, BWW TV Title for 4th time)
MAY 2018 co-WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Jayce D'Arcy (8-2-0, won Rutland Rumble)
MAY 2018 co-MATCH OF THE MONTH: Michael More vs. Shreddz (May 11, Kelowna)
MAY 2018 co-MATCH OF THE MONTH: Deeds/More vs. Osbourne/Shreddz (May 19, Kelowna)

APRIL 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Slave (2-0, won vacant Thrash Title)
APRIL 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Cougar Meat vs. The Millenials (April 28, Vernon)

MARCH 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Matt XStatic (3-0 on the month)
MARCH 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Cougar Meat vs. Top Quality (March 10, Penticton)

FEBRUARY 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope
FEBRUARY 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Camaro Cope vs. Davey Deals (Feb. 16, Kelowna)

JANUARY 2018 WRESTLER OF THE MONTH: Adam Ryder (2-0 on the Month)
JANUARY 2018 MATCH OF THE MONTH: Adam Ryder vs. Todd Quality (Jan. 19, Kelowna)

© Copyright Big West Wrestling