Rankings


OKANAGAN RANKINGS & AWARDS: April 2016

OKANAGAN-INTERIOR CHAMPION:
“Top Drawer” Michael More
(defeated Shane on October 2, 2015 in Peachland, BC)

BIG WEST CHAMPION:
Matt XStatic
(defeated Shotgun Stevens for vacant title on April 15, 2016)

THRASH WRESTLING CHAMPION:
Adam Ryder
(defeated Michael More on May 23, 2015 in Enderby, BC)

1. Shotgun Stevens
2. Shane
3. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds
4. “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler
5. Mike Shreddz
6. Nick Radford
7. “Badass” Bambi Hall
8. Black Dragon
9. Leon Grayson
10. Krystal
11. Rusty Diamond
12. “Bosnian Adonis” Zarif Metovic
13. Tony Cage
14. Don Hellion
15. Mean Machine, Jr.
16. The Waspette
17. Kate Carney
18. Xavier Galaxy
19. Amir Jordan
20. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar

FIRST STAR: Matt XStatic (won vacant Television Title.)
SECOND STAR: Nick Radford (two tag-team victories in one night)
THIRD STAR: Danni Deeds (a moment of revenge against Shane)

MATCH OF THE MONTH: Matt XStatic vs. Shotgun Stevens (April 15: It’s All About Respect 5)

OKANAGAN RANKINGS & AWARDS: March 2016

OKANAGAN-INTERIOR CHAMPION:
“Top Drawer” Michael More
(defeated Shane on October 2, 2015 in Peachland, BC)

BIG WEST CHAMPION:
“Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler
(defeated Mike Shreddz on September 12, 2015)

THRASH WRESTLING CHAMPION:
Adam Ryder
(defeated Michael More on May 23, 2015 in Enderby, BC)

1. Matt XStatic
2. Shotgun Stevens
3. Shane
4. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds
5. Mike Shreddz
6. “The Real Karate Kid” Danny Knightmare
7. “Badass” Bambi Hall
8. Krystal
9. Nick Radford
10. Black Dragon
11. Rusty Diamond
12. Leon Grayson
13. Mean Machine, Jr.
14. Mean Machine, Sr.
15. Hellion
16. “Bosnian Adonis” Zarif Metovic
17. Kate Carney
18. Tony Cage
19. Amir Jordan
20. Xavier Galaxy

FIRST STAR: Matt XStatic (grueling win over Shreddz to become #1 Contender)
SECOND STAR: Collin Cutler (retained title in violent match with Danni Deeds)
THIRD STAR: Shotgun Stevens (victory over Shane in solid opening match)

MATCH OF THE MONTH: Matt XStatic vs. Mike Shreddz (March 18: HURTS SO GOOD V)

OKANAGAN RANKINGS & AWARDS: February 2016

OKANAGAN-INTERIOR CHAMPION:
“Top Drawer” Michael More
(defeated Shane on October 2, 2015 in Peachland, BC)

BIG WEST CHAMPION:
“Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler
(defeated Mike Shreddz on September 12, 2015)

THRASH WRESTLING CHAMPION:
Adam Ryder
(defeated Michael More on May 23, 2015 in Enderby, BC)

1. Shotgun Stevens
2. Shane
3. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds
4. Mike Shreddz
5. Matt XStatic
6. “The Real Karate Kid” Danny Knightmare
7. “Badass” Bambi Hall
8. Black Dragon
9. Leon Grayson
10. Mean Machine, Jr.
11. Justin “Hammer” Alexander
12. Krystal
13. Nick Radford
14. Rusty Diamond
16. Hellion
17. “Bosnian Adonis” Zarif Metovic
18. Tony Cage
19. Amir Jordan
20. Xavier Galaxy

FIRST STAR: Mike Shreddz (explosive return to Big West with a big win)
SECOND STAR: Matt XStatic (victorious in a four-way elimination match)
co-THIRD STAR: “Dastardly” Danni Deeds (pinned Collin Cutler in tag action to earn a title shot)
co-THIRD STAR: Bambi Hall (singles win over Rachael Ellering, shockingly joined A.S.S.)

MATCH OF THE MONTH: Mike Shreddz vs. Zarif Metovic (Feb. 12: B.A.M.M.)

OKANAGAN RANKINGS & AWARDS: January 2016

OKANAGAN-INTERIOR CHAMPION:
“Top Drawer” Michael More
(defeated Shane on October 2, 2015 in Peachland, BC)

BIG WEST CHAMPION:
“Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler
(defeated Mike Shreddz on September 12, 2015)

THRASH WRESTLING CHAMPION:
Adam Ryder
(defeated Michael More on May 23, 2015 in Enderby, BC)

1. Shotgun Stevens
2. Shane
3. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds
4. Mike Shreddz
5. “The Real Karate Kid” Danny Knightmare
6. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar
7. Matt XStatic
8. Black Dragon
9. Mean Machine, Jr.
10. Justin “Hammer” Alexander
11. Krystal
12. Nick Radford
13. Adam Ryder
14. Mean Machine, Sr.
15. Rusty Diamond
16. Hellion
17. Xavier Galaxy
18. Slave
19. Bambi Hall
20. Kyle Sebastian

FIRST STAR: Shotgun Stevens (two big wins, including the K5 Ladder Match)
SECOND STAR: Collin Cutler (retained Big West Title in violent battle with Matt XStatic)
THIRD STAR: Shane (nearly won the K5 Medallion, until Mike Rizzo interfered)

MATCH OF THE MONTH: Collin Cutler vs. Matt XStatic (January 22: REACH FOR THE SKY II)

2016 Pre-Season Top 40

BIG WEST CHAMPION:
“Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler
(defeated Mike Shreddz on September 12, 2015)

1. Mike Shreddz
2. Shotgun Stevens
3. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar
4. Sugar Shane
5. “Top Drawer” Michael More
6. Justin “Hammer” Alexander
7. Krystal
8. Nick Radford
9. Adam Ryder
10. Matt XStatic
11. Black Dragon
12. Rusty Diamond
13. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds
14. Hellion
15. Mean Machine, Jr.
16. Slave
17. Bambi Hall
18. BISHOP
19. Andy The Dreadful Bird
20. Violet
21. Patrick Large
22. The Waspette
23. Mean Machine, Sr.
24. Nick Price
25. Slammer
26. KATO
27. Tommy Lane
28. The Mauler
29. Mary Jane Payne
30. Thompson Valley Tiger
31. Chris Voros
31. Patrick Voros
33. Ravenous Randy
34. KROFTON
35. Vulture of Doom
36. Nostrodamus Nerdlynger
37. “The Real Karate Kid” Danny Knightmare
38. “Bosnian Adonis” Zarif Metovic
39. Leon Greyson
40. Steven Styles

RANKINGS: November 2015

BIG WEST CHAMPION:
“Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler
(defeated Mike Shreddz on September 12, 2015)

1. Mike Shreddz
2. Shotgun Stevens
3. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar
4. Sugar Shane Okanagan-Interior Champion
5. Justin “Hammer” Alexander
6. “Top Drawer” Michael More
7. Adam Ryder
8. Black Dragon
9. Nick Radford
10. Rusty Diamond
11. Krystal
12. Hellion
13. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds
14. Slave
15. Bambi Hall
16. BISHOP
17. Mean Machine, Jr.
18. Andy The Dreadful Bird
19. Matt XStatic
20. Mike Everest

BIG WEST RANKINGS: September 2015

BIG WEST CHAMPION:
“Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler
(defeated Mike Shreddz on September 12, 2015)

1. Mike Shreddz
2. Shotgun Stevens
3. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar
4. Sugar Shane Okanagan-Interior Champion
5. “Top Drawer” Michael More
6. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds
7. Justin Alexander
8. Black Dragon
9. Hellion
10. Rusty Diamond
11. Krystal
12. Slave
13. Nick Radford
14. BISHOP
15. Matt XStatic
16. Andy The Dreadful Bird
17. Mean Machine, Jr.
18. Adam Ryder
19. Bambi Hall
20. Mike Everest

OKANAGAN RANKINGS: July 2015

BIG WEST CHAMPION:
Mike Shreddz
(defeated Bishop on April 10, 2015)

THRASH CHAMPION:
Adam Ryder
(defeated “Top Drawer” Michael More on May 23, 2015)

OKANAGAN-INTERIOR CHAMPION:
Sugar Shane
(won a Battle Royale for vacant title on June 12, 2015)

1. Black Dragon
2. Shotgun Stevens
3. “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler
4. “Top Drawer” Michael More
5. Slave
6. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar
7. Hellion
8. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds
9. Justin Alexander
10. BISHOP
11. Bambi Hall
12. Rusty Diamond
13. Matt XStatic
14. Andy The Dreadful Bird
15. Nick Radford
16. Moondog Manson
17. Cremator Von Slasher
18. Riea Von Slasher
19. Jeff Jarrett
20. Tony Baroni

TAG TEAM RANKINGS
1. #TOOSWEET: Mad Dog & Sugar Shane
2. ADULT SOCIAL SOCIETY: Collin Cutler & Shotgun Stevens
3. NEXGEN: Justin Alexander & Nick Radford
4. COUGAR MEAT: Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian
5. Mean Machines

OKANAGAN RANKINGS: June 2015

BIG WEST CHAMPION:
Mike Shreddz
(defeated Bishop on April 10, 2015)

THRASH CHAMPION:
Adam Ryder
(defeated “Top Drawer” Michael More on May 23, 2015)

OKANAGAN-INTERIOR CHAMPION:
Sugar Shane
(won a Battle Royale for vacant title on June 12, 2015)

1. Black Dragon
2. “Top Drawer” Michael More
3. Shotgun Stevens
4. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar
5. Slave
6. “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler
7. Hellion
8. Justin Alexander
9. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds
10. Bambi Hall
11. Bishop
12. Matt XStatic
13. Andy The Dreadful Bird
14. Moondog Manson
15. Cremator Von Slasher
16. Riea Von Slasher
17. Rusty Diamond
18. Nick Radford
19. Jeff Jarrett
20. Tony Baroni

TAG TEAM RANKINGS
1. #TOOSWEET: Mad Dog & Sugar Shane
2. Michael More & Slave
3. NEXGEN: Justin Alexander & Nick Radford
4. ADULT SOCIAL SOCIETY: Collin Cutler & Shotgun Stevens
5. COUGAR MEAT: Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian

Okanagan Rankings: May 2015

BIG WEST CHAMPION:
Mike Shreddz
(defeated Bishop on April 10, 2015)

THRASH CHAMPION:
Adam Ryder
(defeated “Top Drawer” Michael More on May 23, 2015)

OKANAGAN-INTERIOR CHAMPION:
TBD June 12-13, 2015
(vacated by Adam Ryder on May 23, 2015)

1. Bishop
2. Shotgun Stevens
3. “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler
4. Sugar Shane
5. Black Dragon
6. “Top Drawer” Michael More
7. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar
8. Slave
9. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds
10. Hellion
11. Matt XStatic
12. Moondog Manson
13. Cremator Von Slasher
14. Riea Von Slasher
15. Jeff Jarrett
16. Andy The Dreadful Bird
17. Justin Alexander
17. Nick Radford
19. Tony Baroni
20. Tim Flowers, Jr.

TAG TEAM RANKINGS
1. #TOOSWEET: Mad Dog & Sugar Shane
2. Michael More & Slave
3. NEXGEN: Justin Alexander & Nick Radford
4. ADULT SOCIAL SOCIETY: Collin Cutler & Shotgun Stevens
5. COUGAR MEAT: Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian