Results


2017 Okanagan Wrestling Results

Big West Wrestling presents ANIMAL HOU5E: January 13, 2017
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Micheal More won an 8-Man Battle Royale for a spot in the Main Event.
2 Collin Cutler (w/Shotgun Stevens) defeated Michael McCaw.
3. Mike Shreddz defeated Scott Justice (w/One Winged Angel).
4. Black Dragon fought Don Hellion to a no-contest when the Adult Social Society (Cutler/Shotgun) attacked both men.
5. Danni Deeds defeated Michael More to retain the Big West Television Title; initially More got the pin but the match was restarted when it became apparent Deeds’ foot was under the bottom rope…

Thrash Wrestling presents COLD BLOODED: January 27, 2017
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. Don Hellion defeated Michael McCaw.
2. Salty The Seaman defeated Fuzzy Peach, in Salty’s Okanagan debut.
3. Black Dragon & Kobra Kai defeated ADULT SOCIAL SOCIETY (Collin Cutler & Shotgun Stevens).
4. Michael More defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar in a Hardcore Match, claiming himself the NEW Super Evil Champion.
5. Adam Ryder defeated Matt XStatic to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.
–after the show, Cutler/Shotgun attacked XStatic, prompting Kai/Dragon to make the save.

Big West Wrestling presents BAD 2 THE BONE: February 10, 2017
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Adult Social Society hijacked the show, but Managing Partner, Mike Chisholm, attempted to stand his ground…
2. Shotgun Stevens pinned Michael McCaw.
3. Black Dragon and Collin Cutler fought to a no-contest.
4. Michael More defeated Marty Sugar in a violent Dog-Collar Match, after laying Sugar out with the Okanagan-Interior Title.
5. Black Dragon & Michael McCaw defeated Collin Cutler & Shotgun Stevens, in a wild tag match that saw ringside security left laying before McCaw pinned Cutler for the big win.

Thrash Wrestling presents CONTENTS MAY EXPLODE: February 24, 2017
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. LAST MAN STANDING: Marty Sugar defeated Michael More, to regain the Super Evil trophy and become TWO-TIME Okanagan-Interior Champion.
2. Michael McCaw defeated Danny Knightmare, after interference from Davey Deals.
3. Bambi Hall defeated Allie Parker, and then stated she’d be going after the men to claim some Okanagan titles…laying down her first challenge to The Mad Dog!
4. SIX-MAN TAG: Black Dragon, Kobra Kai & Matt XStatic defeated Collin Cutler, Kyle Sebastian & Shotgun Stevens.

Big West Wrestling presents R3ACH FOR THE SKY: March 10, 2017
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Danni Deeds opened the show by calling out Shotgun Stevens…
2. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds defeated Shotgun Stevens to retain the Big West Television Title.
3. K5 QUALIFIER: Xavier Galaxy defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
4. K5 QUALIFIER: “The Lover” Don Hellion defeated Nostrodamus Nerdlynger, via countout.
5. K5 QUALIFIER: Michael McCaw defeated Tod Quality.
6. K5 QUALIFIER: “Your Wrestling Extraordinaire” Aiden Adams defeated “Crazed Cowboy” Jacob Creed.
7. K5 QUALIFIER: “Top Drawer” Michael More defeated Black Dragon.
8. TRIPLE-THREAT: “Dastardly” Danni Deeds defeated “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler and Mike Shreddz, to retain the Big West Television Title; Deeds pinned Cutler, despite liberal interference from Shotgun Stevens…
9. K5 LADDER MATCH: Michael More defeated Aiden Adams, Don Hellion, Michael McCaw and Xavier Galaxy, thanks to surprise interference from Slave!

Thrash Wrestling presents WAR & PIECES: March 18, 2017
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 40: Penticton, BC
1. Michael McCaw defeated “Top Drawer” Michael More, after interference from Davey Deals.
2. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated Black Dragon, to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
3. Shotgun Stevens defeated Big West Television Champion, “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, via DQ; a locker-room clearing brawl lead to…
4. SIX-MAN TAG: Black Dragon, Michael More & Shotgun Stevens defeated Danni Deeds, Marty Sugar & Michael McCaw.
5. TRIPLE-THREAT: “Hurricane” Adam Ryder defeated Matt XStatic & The Great Kasaki with a double-pin, to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.

Big West Wrestling presents IT’S ALL ABOUT RESPECT VI: April 7, 2017
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler defeated “Dastardly” Danni Deeds to become THREE-TIME Big West Television Champion.
2. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar pinned Xavier Galaxy to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
3. “The Lover” Don Hellion defeated the debuting Jayce Darcy; post-match, Hellion was assaulted by Michael McCaw & Davey Deals.
4. Black Dragon and Salty The Seaman fought to a no-contest when “Top Drawer” Michael More and Todd Quality interfered.
5. Dragon/Salty defeated THE VEST FRIENDS (More/Quality) in an impromptu tag team mach.
6. NO-DQ, LOSER LEAVES TOWN Mike Shreddz defeated Shotgun Stevens; after some heartfelt words, Collin Cutler and Mike Rizzo angrily assaulted Shotgun and left him laying.

Thrash Wrestling presents THERE GOES THE NEIGHBORHOOD: April 15, 2017
Edgewater Bar & Grill: Peachland, BC
1. Jayce D’Arcy defeated Davey Deals in about 5 seconds, in a match demanded by Michael McCaw for the newcomer to “prove” himself.
2. Michael McCaw (w/Davey Deals) defeated Jayce D’Arcy, after interference from Deals.
3. Black Dragon pinned “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar in a non-title match, to become Number One Contender to the Okanagan-Interior Title.
4. EDGEWATER BAR BRAWL: “Top Drawer” Michael More defeated Shotgun Stevens when Special Referee, SLAVE, assaulted Stevens in order to enact revenge on the injuries he suffered at Shotgun’s hand at Super Evil…but not before More accidentally shattered a beer bottle over Slave’s head!

Invasion Championship Wrestling presents BREAK IT DOWN: April 21, 2017
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. TRIPLE-THREAT: The Great Kasaki defeated Black Dragon and “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
2. Buddy Wayne defeated Cody Chhun.
3. Mike Shreddz defeated Nelson Creed.
4. Carl Cunningham tapped out Matt XStatic.
5. Kenny Lush tapped out Shotgun Stevens.
6. King Khash tapped out Tim Flowers, Jr.; a post-match assault left Flowers injured and Mike Democrat taken by ambulance to hospital.
7. Cougar Meat (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian) fought Team USA (Azeem The Dream & Christopher Ryseck), to a DDQ brawl.
8. Adam Ryder defeated Billy Gunn after Gunn inadvertently knocked the ref out, costing himself a possible victory.

Invasion Championship Wrestling presents ARE YOU READY: April 22, 2017
Rec Centre: Vernon, BC
1. TRIPLE-THREAT: Black Dragon defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar and The Great Kasaki.
2. Buddy Wayne defeated Cody Chhun.
3. Mike Shreddz pinned Matt XStatic.
4. Tim Flowers, Jr. defeated Shotgun Stevens in Shotgun’s final contractually-obligated Okanagan match.
5. Adam Ryder defeated Carl Cunningham.
6. Nelson Creed pinned Kenny Lush.
7. Cougar Meat (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian) fought Team USA (Azeem The Dream & Christopher Ryseck), to a double-pin draw.
8. King Khash tapped out Billy Gunn after interference from Mike Rizzo…but both Rizzo and Khash got left laying by the WWE legend to end the show!

Big West Wrestling presents HURTS SO 6OOD: May 12, 2017
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated Michael McCaw, to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title, after interference from Davey Deals backfired. 8:36
2. INTERGALACTIC INTERGENDER MATCH: Xavier Galaxy pinned Liiza, after a distraction from Ryan Orion. 7:02
3. Jayce D’Arcy pinned “The Hybrid” Clark Connors. 10:18
4. SIX-MAN ELIMINATION TAG MATCH Joe Funk, Michael More & Todd Quality defeated Danni Deeds, Don Hellion & Marty Sugar; the “Top Quality” duo survived. 19:23
5. Mike Shreddz defeated “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler via submission, to become THREE-TIME Big West Television Champion; the match was not without controversy, however. 19:45 and 0:50

Big West Wrestling at 58th ANNUAL RUTLAND MAY DAYS: May 19, 2017
Rutland Centennial Park: Kelowna, BC
1. Aiden Adams won the 2017 “Grapple Bowl” Battle Royale for a Main Event TV Title shot.
2. Eddie Osbourne defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar, thanks to interference from Nolan James, to become the NEW Okanagan-Interior Champion.
3. Haviko defeated Judas Icarus.
4. Clark Connors & Nathan Kabe defeated Collin Cutler & Jayce D’Arcy.
5. Nolan James defeated Nathan Legacy via DQ when Marty Sugar attacked…only to be laid out by James, Osbourne AND Legacy!
6. Mike Shreddz defeated Aiden Adams via submission to retain the Big West Television Title; post-match, Michael More mixed it up with Shreddz and nearly cashed in the K5 medallion…but walked off, promising to get Shreddz this weekend.

Big West Wrestling at 58th ANNUAL RUTLAND MAY DAYS: May 20, 2017
Rutland Centennial Park: Kelowna, BC
1:00pm SHOW:
a. SIX-MAN TAG: Chucky Lee Ray, Clark Connors & Marty Sugar defeated Collin Cutler, Davey Deals & Michael McCaw.
b. TOP QUALITY (Michael More & Todd Quality) defeated Danni Deeds & T-Shock.
c. Nathan Kabe defeated Judas Icarus.
d. Aiden Adams & Nick Price defeated Oliver James & Sean Gaston.
e. Mike Shreddz pinned Jayce D’Arcy to retain the Big West Television Title.
3:00pm SHOW:
a. Clark Connors & Graham Campbell defeated Davey Deals & Michael McCaw.
b. Eddie Osbourne pinned Camaro Cope to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
c. SIX-MAN TAG: Nathan Kabe, Oliver Jordan & Sean Gaston defeated Judas Icaras, Nathan Legacy & Nolan James when Marty Sugar interfered.
d. Aiden Adams (w/Nick Price) defeated Jayce D’Arcy.
e. TOP QUALITY (Michael More & Todd Quality) defeated Haviko & T-Shock.
f. Mike Shreddz defeated Nick Price (w/Aiden Adams) by DQ to retain the big West Television Title, when Adams and Collin Cutler intervened.
5:00pm SHOW:
a. SIX-MAN TAG: Aiden Adams, Collin Cutler & Nick Price (w/Scarlett Black) defeated Clark Connors, Mike Shreddz & Nathan Kabe, when Cutler pinned Shreddz after laying him out with the Big West TV Title…and Cutler declared he’d be taking his big TV Title rematch tonight at 7:00pm!
b. Haviko defeated Nathan Legacy.
c. Eddie Osbourne & Judas Icarus defeated Chucky Lee Ray & Marty Sugar.
d. Jayce D’Arcy defeated Nolan James (w/Ryan Orion)
e. TOP QUALITY (Michael More & Todd Quality) defeated Oliver James & T-Shock. Post-match, More stated that Quality actualy almost felt bad about beating T-Shock so much…but More sure didn’t, and would do it again at the 7:00pm show!
f. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds defeated Michael McCaw (w/Davey Deals).
7:00pm SHOW:
a. Mike Shreddz defeated Collin Cutler in a matter of seconds, to retain the Big West Television Title.
b. TEN-MAN TAG: Davey Deals, Jayce D’Arcy, Michael McCaw, Nathan Legacy & Nolan James defeated Clark Connors, Haviko, Nathan Kabe, Oliver Jordan & Sean Gaston when Haviko sold out his partners to help his “Vancouver Island Coalition” pals get the win.
c. Eddie Osbourne defeated Danni Deeds to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
d. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated Judas Icarus via DQ, when the Vancouver Island Coalition attacked…the locker-room cleared, and Mike Chisholm announced that Sunday’s Main Event would be Eddie Osbourne and Marty Sugar in a LUMBERJACK MATCH!
e. T-Shock got the surprise pin on “Top Drawer” Michael More.

Big West Wrestling at 58th ANNUAL RUTLAND MAY DAYS: May 21, 2017
Rutland Centennial Park: Kelowna, BC
1. Michael More won the 9th Annual Rutland Rumble, last eliminating Danni Deeds, to earn a guaranteed TV Title shot at BIRTHDAY BASH in November.
2. SIX-MAN TAG: Haviko, Judas Icarus & Nolan James defeated Nathan Kabe, Oliver James & Sean Gaston.
3. Shreddz defeated Nathan Legacy to retain the Big West Television Title.
4. Clark Connors & Danni Deeds defeated Jayce D’Arcy & Nick Price.
5. More’s Mic ended poorly for Michael More when special guest, Shreddz, fought off Todd Quality and put More through a table.
5. T-Shock defeated Collin Cutler (w/Ryan Orion & Scarlet Black) by DQ, when Orion got busted for interfering in the match…and Cutler was NOT happy about it.
6. LUMBERJACK MATCH: Marty Sugar defeated Eddie Osbourne to become three-time Okanagan-Interior Champion.

Thrash Wrestling presents SHOOT FIRST: May 27, 2017
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 40: Penticton, BC
1. TRIPLE-THREAT: Black Dragon defeated Jayce D’Arcy and the debuting Sidney Steele.
2. INTERGENDER MATCH: “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler (w/Kyle Sebastian & Scarlett Black) got a cheap pin over Bambi Hall.
3. TOP QUALITY (Michael More & Todd Quality) defeated Danny Knightmare & Marty Sugar to become NEW Thrash Tag Team Champions.
4. Bambi Hall won a 10-person “Golden Opportunity” Rumble, last eliminating Marty Sugar, and announced she’s cashing in her championship chance in Vernon tomorrow…against Sugar for the Okanagan-Interior Title!
5. Adam Ryder defeated Kyle Sebastian (w/Kyle Sebastian) in a hard-hitting MOTY candidate, to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.

Thrash Wrestling presents AT THE GREEN: May 28, 2017
Village Green Pub: Vernon, BC
1. Sidney Steele defeated Matt XStatic.
2. Black Dragon bested Jayce D’Arcy.
3. INTERGENDER MATCH: “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated Bambi Hall to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title; Bambi had Sugar trapped in a guillotine chokehold, but Sugar used the ropes to roll her up for a pin…only for Bambi to tap Marty out as the ref finished counting three!
4. COUGAR MEAT (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian) defeated TOP QUALITY (Michael More & Todd Quality) in a violent Vernon Barfight to become THREE-TIME Thrash Tag Team Champions.

Thrash Wrestling presents RETURN TO ASHTON CREEK: June 3, 2017
Rosomon Road: Enderby, BC
1. Big Steve McCarthy gave a passionate speech about the infamous history of Thrash Wrestling, thanking “Gorgeous” Michelle Starr for giving the outlaw promotion it’s first break to prove it’s “legitimacy” in the world of independent professional wrestling.
2. Black Dragon pinned Slave with a roll-up, after interference from Michael More.
3. MORE’S MIC: Michael More’s attempt to ambush the retiring Friar MacBeth went horribly, horribly wrong…when Friar smashed a beer bottle over More’s head, leaving him requiring medical attention.
4. “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler defeated Okanagan-Interior Champion, “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar, in a non-title match. Sugar refused to put the title on the line at a “backyard” show.
5. Slave defeated Friar MacBeth and “Hardcore” Michael More in a bloody and violent triple-threat match.

Thrash Wrestling at LUMBY DAYS: June 9, 2017
Fairgrounds: Lumby, BC
1. Black Dragon pinned “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler.
2. MORE’S MIC: Big Steve McCarthy and “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar got into a war of words, until Slave hit the ring to duke it out with Michael More.
3. Okanagan-Interior Champion, Marty Sugar, pinned Jayce D’Arcy in a non-title match.
4. Slave pinned “Top Drawer” Michael More to earn an Okanagan-Interior Title shot on June 10.

Thrash Wrestling at LUMBY DAYS: June 10, 2017
Fairgrounds: Lumby, BC
1. Jayce D’Arcy pinned Nathan Kabe.
2. TRIPLE-THREAT: “Top Drawer” Michael More defeated Black Dragon and T-Shock, unmasking T-Shock in the process.
3. Bambi Hall defeated Liiza Hall.
4. Marty Sugar defeated Slave to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title. Initially, Slave was declared the new champion when Big Steve slid in to count a pinfall while the ref was knocked out; the match was restarted, however, and Sugar immediately blasted Slave in the face with the title for the tainted victory.
5. Bambi Hall won the 2017 Lumby Rumble, last eliminating Marty Sugar to earn another shot at the Okanagan-Interior Title.

Big West Wrestling presents BOWL-A-RAMA 3: June 16, 2017
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC

** Todd Quality won the 2017 BOWL-A-RAMA tournament **
Todd Quality: 149
Salty The Seaman: 123
Davey Deals: 115
Joe Funk: 106
Don Hellion: 92
Danni Deeds: 86
Scarlett Black: 80
Xavier Galaxy: 74
Matt XStatic: 68
Camaro Cope: 66
Chucky Lee Ray: 66
Jayce D’Arcy: 50
Golden Graham: 49

1. A video aired of footage showing Collin Cutler having been attacked earlier that day…but it was unclear who the attacker might have been.
2. Xavier Galaxy (w/Ryan Orion) defeated Salty The Seaman.
3. Marty Sugar defeated Todd Quality, to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title, in an impromptu brawl.
4. Nathan Kabe surprised Joe Funk with a roll-up; post-match, Funk pummelled Kabe and security had to stop him from injuring Kabe with a pipe wrench!
5. “Golden” Graham Campbell defeated Mean Machine, in The Golden Boy’s singles debut.
6. Don Hellion defeated Black Dragon, Danni Deeds, Jayce D’Arcy, Matt XStatic and Michael More in a Six-Way Elimination Match, last eliminating XStatic.

Big West Wrestling presents CRAZY FROM THE HEAT 5: July 14, 2017
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. STUDENT SHOWCASE: Camaro Cope pinned Davey Deals.
2. Matt XStatic defeated Nathan Kabe, after a distraction from Joe Funk.
3. MORE’S MIC: new footage was revealed from Collin Cutler’s attack, showing a man in a black hoodie walking away from the scene…but why did Michael More have first access to this footage?
4. “Golden” Graham Campbell & Jayce D’Arcy defeated Joe Funk & Nick Price by DQ when Funk hit Campbell with a chair; Nathan Kabe hit the ring to fight Funk, and security and wrestlers had to separate them.
5. HEAR ME ROAR: Marty Sugar & Xavier Galaxy (w/Ryan Orion) defeated THE HALL SISTERS (Bambi & Liiza); post-match, Bambi’s “Birthday Bash” left Galaxy & Orion covered in birthday cake!
6. TOP QUALITY (Michael More & Todd Quality) defeated TOKYO RAIDERS (Alex Prestige & Great Kasaki).
7 NUMBER ONE CONTENDER: “Dastardly” Danni Deeds defeated Black Dragon, using a low kick behind the ref’s back to take advantage.
8. Shreddz pinned Don Hellion to retain the Big West Television Title; post-match, Top Quality assaulted both men and Michael More teased a K5 cash-in, but Cambell and D’Arcy made the save.

Thrash Wrestling at ARMSTRONG METALFEST: July 15, 2017
Hassen Arena Parking Lot: Armstrong, BC
1. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated Prozzak by DQ to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title, when Danny Knightmare interfered.
2. Danny Knightmare defeated Jayce D’Arcy.
3. TAG TEAM MATCH: Jayce D’Arcy & Marty Sugar defeated Danny Knightmare & Prozzak, with a dogpile pinfall.
4. Davey Deals pinned Camaro Cope.
5. HARDCORE THREE-WAY: Black Dragon defeated Michael More and Slave, to retain the AMF Title.

Big West Wrestling presents 2 HOT 2 HANDLE: August 18, 2017
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. SIX-PERSON TAG: Camaro Cope, Liiza Hall & T-Shock defeated Azrael, Davey Deals & Scarlett Black.
2. DEBUT TAG MATCH: Jacky Lee & Shareef Morrow defeated Erik Strange & Travis Williams.
3. Black Dragon defeated Sean Gaston.
4. WEAPONS MATCH: Slave defeated Joe Funk and Nathan Kabe.
5. TAG TEAM MATCH: TOP QUALITY (Michael More & Todd Quality) defeated “Golden” Graham Campbell & Jayce D’Arcy by DQ when SHREDDZ interfered after Danni Deeds came to ringside and harassed the Television Champion, goading him into the ring.
6. Xavier Galaxy defeated “The Lover” Don Hellion, thanks to interference from Ryan Orion.
7. TRIPLE-THREAT: SHREDDZ defeated “Dastardly” Danni Deeds and Scotty Mac to retain the Big West Television Title. Marty Sugar interjected himself after Christina Von Eerie had pulled The Jefferee out of the ring, leading to a post-match brawl involving Scotty, CVE and Sugar that saw SHREDDZ save Marty from a beatdown…and when the dust settled, Deeds finally vented his frustration with failing to regain the Television Title, by laying Mike Chisholm out with a stunner!

Thrash Wrestling at HI, SOCIETY MUSIC FESTIVAL: August 19, 2017
Beaverdell Station Road: Beaverdell, BC
1. Jayce D’Arcy defeated Camaro Cope.
2. Black Dragon defeated Sean Gaston.
3. TAG TEAM MATCH: Cope & Gaston defeated Dragon & D’Arcy.
4. Slave defeated “Top Drawer” Michael More.

2016 Okanagan Wrestling Results

Big West Wrestling presents REACH FOR THE SKY II: January 22, 2016
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. K5 QUALIFIER: Shotgun Stevens pinned Xavier Galaxy.
2. K5 QUALIFIER: Shane pinned Mean Machine, Sr.
3. K5 QUALIFIER: “The Real Karate Kid” Danny Knightmare defeated Black Dragon.
4. K5 QUALIFIER: “Dastardly” Danni Deeds pinned Mean Machine, Jr.
5. K5 QUALIFIER: “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar received a bye due to Michael More being a last-minute cancellation, but was assaulted by the Adult Society and left too injured to compete.
6. “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler defeated Matt XStatic in a hard-hitting battle, to remain Big West Champion.
7. K5 LADDER MATCH: Shotgun Stevens defeated Danni Deeds, Danny Knightmare and Shane to win the K5 Medallion that grants him a title shot…anytime, anywhere.

Big West Wrestling presents B.A.M.M.: February 12, 2016
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Mike Shreddz pinned “Bosnian Adonis” Zarif Metovic.
2. Matt XStatic won a four-way elimination match over Black Dragon, “Dastardly” Danni Deeds and “Top Drawer” Michael More, last eliminating Deeds.
3. Bambi Hall defeated Rachael Ellering, after shockingly joining the Adult Social Society.
4. Leon Grayson defeated Tony Cage.
5. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds & Shane defeated ADULT SOCIAL SOCIETY (Collin Cutler & Shotgun Stevens, w/Mike Rizzo), when Deeds pinned Cutler; Shreddz, XStatic and Ellering interjected themselves to counter the kendo-swinging tactics of Rizzo at ringside.

Big West Wrestling presents HURTS SO GOOD 5: March 18, 2016
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Shotgun Stevens pinned Shane.
2. Matt XStatic pinned Mike Shreddz, to become Number One Contender.
3. Krystal & THE PURPLE WIZARDS (Nick Radford & Rusty Diamond) defeated Danny Knightmare, Kate Carney & Michael More.
4. Collin Cutler defeated Danni Deeds, to retain the Big West Television Title.

Big West Wrestling presents IT’S ALL ABOUT RESPECT 5: April 15, 2016
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Collin Cutler was stripped of the Big West Television Title, for failing to make the event due to “flight issues” coming home from Las Vegas.
2. Tony Cage & “Bosnian Adonis” Zarif Metovic defeated Amir Jordan & Leon Grayson.
3. Bambi Hall (w/Mike Rizzo) defeated The Waspette.
4. Danni Deeds & Don Hellion vs. #TooSweet never happened, as Hellion re-aggravated a knee injury on his way to the ring, and had to be taken for medical attention.
5. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds & Nick Radford defeated #TooSweet (Mad Dog & Shane), when Deeds pinned Mad Dog; post-match, Shane brutally assaulted Deeds.
6. Black Dragon & Nick Radford defeated Danny Knightmare & “Top Drawer” Michael More.
7. Matt XStatic defeated Shotgun Stevens (w/Mike Rizzo), to win the vacant Television Title.

Invasion Championship Wrestling presents HAVE A NICE DAY: May 6, 2016
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Shotgun Stevens pinned Adam Ryder.
2. Mike Shreddz defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar & Travis Cole in a triple-threat match.
3. Black Dragon pinned Tyler Colton.
4. Nelson Creed pinned Big West Television Champion, Matt XStatic, in a non-title match.
5. Danny Duggan defeated Scotty Mac.
6. Shortsleeve Sampson pinned Prince Akeem to retain the Midget World Title.
7. COUGAR MEAT (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian, w/Mike Rizzo), defeated DTA (Daniel Adonis & Jordie Taylor, w/Mick Foley).
8. Mike Rizzo, dressed as Dude Love, was thoroughly embarrassed by Mick Foley, DTA, and Mike Chisholm.

Invasion Championship Wrestling presents BANG! BANG! FOLEY IS GOOD: May 7, 2016
Rec Centre: Vernon, BC
1. Matt XStatic defeated Black Dragon.
2. #TooSweet (Mad Dog & Shane) defeated “Dastardly” Danni Deeds & Michael More.
3. Mike Shreddz pinned Tyler Colton.
4. Adam Ryder defeated Travis Cole.
5. Nelson Creed defeated Danny Duggan.
6. Shortsleeve Sampson (w/Mick Foley) defeated Prince Akeem (w/Mike Democrat) to retain the Midget World Title.
7. ADULT SOCIAL SOCIETY (Collin Cutler, Kyle Sebastian & Shotgun Stevens) defeated ATM (Daniel Adonis, Jordie Taylor & Scotty Mac), in a six-man tag, when Shotgun pinned Scotty.

Big West Wrestling presents ANIMAL HOUSE 4: May 20, 2016
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Xavier Galaxy defeated Austin Winter.
2. Mike Chisholm was announced as new Managing Partner. He called out Collin Cutler and Matt XStatic, so Cutler could officially hand over the Big West Title; Cutler refused, and got superkicked for his refusal.
3. GRAPPLE BOWL: Collin Cutler survived the 18-man Battle Royale; although eliminated by Mike Shreddz, Cutler was able to sneak back in while officials were distracted by Shane and Danni Deeds brawling to the back. Cutler tossed Shreddz immediately after Shreddz had tossed Shotgun Stevens for the apparent victory.
4. PURPLE WIZARDS (Nick Radford & Rusty Diamond) defeated #TooSweet (Mad Dog & Shane), when Mad Dog was pinned via dogpile after Shane accidentally speared his cousin in the back.
5. Danni Deeds defeated Michael More via DQ, when Shane interfered. More and Shane brutally assaulted Deeds, until the Purple Wizards made the save.
6. Mike Shreddz defeated Slammer in a gut-wrenching battle.
7. Amir Jordan, Black Dragon & Leon Grayson defeated Shotgun Stevens, Tony Cage & Zarif Metovic in a six-man tag, when Grayson pinned Metovic.
8. Mike Chisholm declared the Main Event would be a LUMBERJACK MATCH, when Cutler was about to walk out on the battle…
9. Matt XStatic defeated Collin Cutler in a Lumberjack Match, to retain the Big West Television Title, in a definite MOTY candidate. Cutler assaulted XStatic after the match, and was chased to the back by brawling lumberjacks.
10. SURPRISE MATCH: Shotgun Stevens cashed in the K5 Medallion, taking advantage of XStatic’s fallen state, to become the NEW Big West Television Champion.

Thrash Wrestling at Lumby Days: June 11, 2016
Fairgrounds: Lumby, BC
1. The Great Kasaki (w/Bambi Hall) defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
2. Bambi Hall (w/Great Kasaki) defeated Liiza.
3. Liiza & Mad Dog defeated Bambi & Kasaki in an Intergender Tag Match.
4. “Top Drawer” Michael More defeated Shane, to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
5. Black Dragon & Matt XStatic defeated ADULT SOCIAL SOCIETY (Collin Cutler & Shotgun Stevens), to become NEW Thrash Tag Team Champions.
6. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar won the Lumby Rumble.

Thrash Wrestling at Lumby Days: June 12, 2016
Fairgrounds: Lumby, BC
1. Shotgun Stevens defeated Black Dragon.
2. Shane defeated “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler, in a Hardcore Match.
3. “Top Drawer” Michael More and “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar fought to a double-disqualification; More retains the Okanagan-Interior Title.
4. Black Dragon, Mad Dog & Shane defeated Collin Cutler, Michael More & Shotgun Stevens in a Six-Man Tag.

Big West Wrestling presents SICK OF YOU 3: June 17, 2016
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Bambi Hall pinned Liiza in Ladies Action.
2. PURPLE WIZARDS (Nick Radford & Rusty Diamond) defeated Michael More & Shane.
3. Xavier Galaxy defeated Black Dragon by DQ, when “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar angrily attacked Xavier.
4. Mike Shreddz defeated Matt XStatic to become the new Number One Contender to the Big West Television Title.

Big West Wrestling presents CRAZY FROM THE HEAT IV: July 15, 2016
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
** “Dastardly” Danni Deeds was Guest Host for the evening **
1. Mike Shreddz and Shotgun Stevens opened the show with an impromptu brawl that left Shreddz injured.
2. PURPLE WIZARDS (Nick Radford & Rusty Diamond) defeated MEAN MACHINES (Senior/Junior).
3. THE SQUAD (Bambi Hall & Collin Cutler) defeated Liiza & Matt XStatic in Mixed Tag action.
4. “Top Drawer” Michael More and Shane fought to a no-contest when Guest Referee, “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, laid out both men with stunners.
5. Xavier Galaxy interrupted a birthday party at intermission, and got a faceful of cupcake…courtesy of “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
6. “Gentleman” Jack Nelson & Xavier Galaxy defeated Black Dragon & “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar in a tag match.
7. Matt XStatic (hand-picked by the injured Shreddz as replacement), defeated Big West Television Champion, Shotgun Stevens, via DQ.
8. Shane assaulted “Dastardly” Danni Deeds at the close of the show, attempting to further injure Danni’s ailing back.

Thrash Wrestling at Armstrong Metal Fest: July 16, 2016
IPE Fairgrounds: Armstrong, BC
1. Slave was forced to vacate the Armstrong MetalFest Title, due to injury.
2. “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler pinned “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
3. “Top Drawer” Michael More defeated Shane.
4. Black Dragon defeated Shotgun Stevens.
5. Black Dragon defeated Collin Cutler & Michael More in a Hardcore Three-Way to win the Armstrong MetalFest Title.

Big West Wrestling presents BOWL-A-RAMA II: August 12, 2016
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC

** the debuting Michael McCaw won the Second Annual BOWL-A-RAMA tournament **
Michael McCaw: 135
Rusty Diamond: 133
Shotgun Stevens: 122 (2015 winner)
Danni Deeds: 117
Tyler Stadel: 100
Jack Nelson: 95
Zarif Metovic: 95
Slammer: 94
Tony Cage: 93
Nick Radford: 88
Collin Cutler: 86
Julie Masse: 83
Xavier Galaxy: 81
Shane: 78
Joe Beland: 69
Marty Sugar: 63

1. Shotgun Stevens defeated Leon Grayson in a non-title match; Mike Rizzo used the Big West Rulebook to get Shotgun out of having to defend the Big West Television Title.
2. Black Dragon defeated Slammer.
3. Collin Cutler interrupted a thunderous “Thank You” chant for Matt XStatic, that was spearheaded by Mike Chisholm, Liiza and T-Shock.
4. Collin Cutler defeated the debuting T-Shock via submission.
5. #TooSweet (Mad Dog & Shane) won the Gauntlet Match to win the vacant Thrash Tag Team Titles. Order of entry and elimination:
a. PURPLE WIZARDS (Nick Radford & Rusty Diamond) defeated MEAN MACHINES (Junior & Senior);
b. Purple Wizards defeated Tony Cage & Zarif Metovic;
c. THE CONSTELLATION (Xavier Galaxy & Jack Nelson) defeated Purple Wizards;
d. Danni Deeds & Mike McCaw defeated The Constellation;
e. #TooSweet defeated Deeds & McCaw (Deeds assaulted Shane, post-elimination);
f. #TooSweet defeated ADULT SOCIAL SOCIETY (Collin Cutler & Shotgun Stevens).

Big West Wrestling presents RUTLAND RUMBLE VIII: September 9, 2016
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. THE SQUAD (Bambi Hall & Collin Cutler) defeated Don Hellion & Liiza in a Mixed Tag, when T-Shock interfered to stop an assault on Liiza…only to be injured, himself!
2. Michael More issued an open challenge, defeating the debuting Colton Kelly to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
3. Black Dragon, Kobra Kai, Michael McCaw & Wildkard defeated Bosnian Adonis, Jack Nelson, Tony Cage & Xavier Galaxy in an Eight-Man Tag.
4. Shane defeated “Dastardly” Danni Deeds in the Blue Heights Brawl; post-match, the two shook hands in a sign of respect.
5. Danni Deeds won the 2016 Rutland Rumble, last eliminating Michael More; Bosnian Adonis was the “Ironman” of the match, starting first and lasting until the Final Four.
6. Shotgun Stevens defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar to retain the Big West Television Title, when Xavier Galaxy interfered.

Invasion Championship Wrestling presents HOMECOMING: September 30, 2016
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated The Great Kasaki.
2. Shotgun Stevens defeated Black Dragon, to retain the Big West Television Title.
3. Bambi Hall pinned Chelsea Green.
4. Adam Ryder defeated Antonio Thomas.
5. King Khash tapped out Tim Flowers, Jr.
6. Val Venis defeated “Supernatural” Nelson Creed.
7. FOUR-WAY TAG MATCH: Bollywood Boyz (Gurv & Harv Sihra), Cougar Meat (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian), Cunninghams (Carl & Jack) and Team USA (Azeem The Dream & Christopher Ryseck) fought to a no-contest after double-pin confusion; post-match, the Bollywoods were assaulted and injured by Team USA!
8. “British Bulldog” Davey Boy Smith, Jr. defeated Kenny Lush via submission, to retain the Stu Hart Heritage Title.

Invasion Championship Wrestling presents WRESTLEVILLE: October 1, 2016
Rec Centre: Vernon, BC
1. The Great Kasaki defeated Timothy Flowers, Jr.
2. MIXED TAG: Bambi Hall & Black Dragon defeated Liiza & “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
3. Adam Ryder defeated Shotgun Stevens, to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.
4. King Khash defeated Antonio Thomas via submission.
5. Val Venis pinned Kenny Lush.
6. The Cunninghams (Carl & Jack) defeated Cougar Meat (Cutler/Sebastian) and Team USA (Azeem/Ryseck) in a Three-Way Tag Match.
7. “British Bulldog” Davey Boy Smith, Jr. tapped out “Supernatural” Nelson Creed, to retain the Stu Hart Heritage Title.

Big West Wrestling presents NIGHTMARE ON HWY 97: October 21, 2016
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Big West Television Champion, Shotgun Stevens, defeated T-Shock in a non-title match.
2. Don Hellion & Michael McCaw defeated “Bosnian Adonis” Aiden Adams & “Irish Hooligan” Danno Burns via DQ.
3. Giselle Shaw came out looking for Bambi Hall; she was answered by Shotgun Stevens, who told her the A.S.S. didn’t answer challenges…they issued them.
4. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated Xavier Galaxy in a “Trick Or Treat” Match, when interference from “Black” Jack Nelson backfired.
5. “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler defeated “Black” Jack Nelson in an open challenge, as Cutler was not initially slated to be in the Okanagan this weekend.
6. “Bosnian Adonis” Aiden Adams defeated Giselle Shaw in an Intergender Match; Adams was Shotgun’s hand-picked opponent for Shaw, but Shaw had Adams tapping in a triangle choke…only for referee Nick Randell to count a three-count on Giselle, instead. An angry “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar accused Randell of being in the Adult Social Society’s pocket and fired him…the two brawled at ringside, and Sugar bealed Randell through a large wooden Halloween decoration at ringside! Managing partner, Mike Chisholm, had just walked into the building after attending an important event, and was aghast at Mad Dog’s behavior; the two would have words on the way to the back…
7. “Top Drawer” Michael More defeated “Dastardly” Danni Deeds to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title, when Shotgun Stevens interfered. The show ended with a locker-room clearing brawl!

Thrash Wrestling presents COME HELL OR HIGH WATER: October 22, 2016
Edgewater Inn Bar & Grill: Peachland, BC
1. Black Dragon defeated Shotgun Stevens.
2. Shane defeated “Black” Jack Nelson, who attacked Shane, post-match; this brought out an angry “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar…
3. Michael McCaw pinned “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar after a distraction from Jack Nelson. An even angrier Mad Dog challenged the two Thrash newcomers to a tag match, after the intermission!
4. #TooSweet (Mad Dog & Shane) defeated Nelson & McCaw, when Marty pinned Jack, to retain the Thrash Tag Titles.
5. “Top Drawer” Michael More defeated Collin Cutler, in a violent Peachland Streetfight, to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.

Big West Wrestling presents BIRTHDAY BASH V: November 11, 2016
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Don Hellion & Mike Shreddz defeated The Constellation (Jack Nelson & Xavier Galaxy); post-match Shreddz called out Shotgun Stevens and attempted to goad the champion into a fight.
2. “Top Drawer” Michael More defeated Michael McCaw to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
3. “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler received the “Best Of The Quinquennium” award.
4. THE SQUAD (Bambi Hall & Collin Cutler) defeated Kobra Kai & “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
5. T-Shock and Wildkard wrestled to a no-contest when Mean Machine, Jr. interfered…and got pummelled by both men for it.
6. Raven Lake was the first inductee into the Big West Hall Of Fame.
7. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds defeated Shotgun Stevens to become two-time Big West Television Champion, in a thrilling match that saw involvement from Hall, Cutler, Lake and Shreddz.

Thrash Wrestling presents SUPER EVIL XV: November 26, 2016
Drill Hall; Enderby, BC
**show started with Adult Social Society (Cutler/Shotgun) assaulting Slave and putting him through barbed wire and light tubes**
1. QUARTERFINAL: Michael More defeated Don Hellion.
2. QUARTERFINAL: Shane defeated “Black” Jack Nelson.
3. QUARTERFINAL: Marty Sugar defeated Great Kasaki.
4. QUARTERFINAL: Black Dragon defeated Shotgun Stevens, when Slave interfered.
5. Adam Ryder defeated “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler, to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.
6. SEMIFINAL: Michael More defeated Shane.
7. SEMIFINAL: Marty Sugar defeated Black Dragon.
8. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar pinned “Top Drawer” Michael More on top of a dumpster in the parking lot, to win Super Evil XV.

Big West Wrestling presents SANTA SLAM V: December 9, 2016
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. OKANAGAN CUP QUARTERFINAL: Mike Shreddz pinned “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler.
2. OKANAGAN CUP QUARTERFINAL: Wildkard pinned T-Shock.
3. OKANAGAN CUP QUARTERFINAL: Don Hellion pinned Michael More, after distraction from Marty Sugar.
4. OKANAGAN CUP QUARTERFINAL: Shotgun Stevens pinned Black Dragon, after Cutler interference.
5. OKANAGAN CUP SEMIFINAL: Mike Shreddz pinned Wildkard.
6. OKANAGAN CUP SEMIFINAL: Shotgun Stevens pinned Don Hellion, after Cutler interference.
7. Mike Shreddz defeated Shotgun Stevens, to win the 2016 Okanagan Cup.

2015 Okanagan Wrestling Results

BIG WEST WRESTLING presents REACH FOR THE SKY: January 16, 2015
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. K5 QUALIFIER: Mike Shreddz pinned Mean Machine, Sr.
2. K5 QUALIFIER: Shotgun Stevens pinned KROFTON.
3. K5 QUALIFIER: Matt XStatic pinned Mean Machine, Jr.
4. K5 QUALIFIER: Andy The Dreadful Bird (w/Flip The Bird) pinned Black Dragon.
5. K5 QUALIFIER: Collin Cutler pinned Thompson Valley Tiger.
6. #TooSweet (Shane & Mad Dog) defeated House Of Hell (Danni Deeds & Vulture of Doom, w/Rigor Von Slasher), securing Mad Dog’s title shot next month.
7. K5 LADDER MATCH: Shreddz defeated Bird, Cutler, Stevens & XStatic to win the medallion that grants him a title shot…anytime, anywhere.

BIG WEST WRESTLING presents BAD TO THE BONE: February 20, 2015
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Mike Everest defeated Black Dragon, via Reverse Decision, when West Coast Warrior informed the ref of Dragon’s cheating.
2. Mean Machine was embarrassed by “Y-GUY,” after attempting to interrupt the YMCA Megathon presentation.
3. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds (w/Rigor Von Slasher) pinned Nostrodamus Nerdlynger, in a “tune-up” match.
4. Adult Social Society (Collin Cutler & Shotgun Stevens, w/Violet) defeated Adam Ryder & Matt XStatic.
5. Mike Shreddz cashed in his K5 Medallion, during the Deeds-Sugar match, to pin Deeds and become the NEW Big West Television Champion.
6. Hellion (w/Rigor Von Slasher) defeated “Happy” Tommy Lane.
7. Bambi Hall pinned Violet (w/Adult Social Society).
8. Bishop pinned Mike Shreddz, with a hand on the ropes for leverage, to become the NEW Big West Television Champion.

BIG WEST WRESTLING presents HURTS SO GOOD IV: March 20, 2015
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds (masked as “Mean Machine III”) & Mean Machine Jr. (w/Mean Machine Sr.) defeated Rusty Diamond & Shane, when Rigor Von Slasher interfered.
2. NexGen (Justin Alexander & Nick Radford) (w/Krystal Dye) defeated Adult Social Society (Collin Cutler & Shotgun Stevens).
3. Michael More & Slave (w/Big Steve McCarthy) defeated Matt XStatic & Tommy Lane.
4. Adam Ryder pinned Black Dragon
5. Mike Shreddz won a Four-Way Elimination Match against Danni Deeds, “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar and Big West Television Champion, Bishop; Shreddz last eliminated Bishop by disqualification (Deeds and Sugar were both counted out earlier while brawling on the floor), meaning Bishop retains the title.
6. SECOND ANNUAL GRAPPLE BOWL: Shane was victorious, last eliminating “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.

INVASION CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING presents PROVING GROUND: April 9, 2015
Recreation Complex: Vernon, BC
1. Kenny Lush won a Battle Royale.
2. Cremator Von Slasher 9w/Danni Deeds) pinned Timothy Flowers, Jr.
3. Riea Von Slasher (w/Rigor Von Slasher) pinned Jaida.
4. Tony Baroni defeated Mike Shreddz & Nelson Creed in a triple-threat match.
5. Cougar Meat (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian) defeated DTA (Daniel Adonis & Jordie Taylor) and Bollywood Boyz (Gurv & Harv Sihra), in a Tag Team Elimination Match, thanks to interference from Shotgun Stevens.
6. Thrash Wrestling (Black Dragon, Michael More & Slave, w/Big Steve) defeated Big West Wrestling (Bishop, Mad Dog & Shane) in a Six-Man Tag Team Grudge Match.
7. Adam Ryder pinned Billy Suede.
8. Jeff Jarrett pinned Kenny Lush.

INVASION CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING presents KELOWNA INVASION IV ~ CHOSEN ONE: April 10, 2015
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Daniel Adonis pinned Jordie Taylor.
2. Cremator & Riea Von Slasher (w/Rigor Von Slasher) defeated Jaida & Tony Baroni in a Mixed Tag Match.
3. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar pinned Black Dragon, after unintentional assistance from Special Referee: Shane.
4. Nelson Creed pinned Slammer.
5. Tim Flowers, Jr. defeated Mike Rizzo (w/Danni Deeds) in a Street Fight.
6. Adam Ryder pinned Kenny Lush.
7. Mike Shreddz pinned Bishop, to become TWO-TIME Big West Champion.
8. Gurv Sihra, Harv Sihra & Jeff Jarrett defeated Billy Suede, Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian (w/Shotgun Stevens) in a Six-Man Tag Match.

BIG WEST WRESTLING presents IT’S ALL ABOUT RESPECT IV: April 17, 2015
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Pat Large (w/Adult Social Society) pinned Rusty Diamond.
2. Black Dragon pinned Shane.
3. NexGen (Justin Alexander, Nick Radford & Krystal Dye) defeated Adult Social Society (Collin Cutler, Shotgun Stevens & Mary Jane Payne, w/Pat Large), when Krystal pinned Mary Jane. Post-match, Cutler orchestrated a brutal assault that left all of NexGen decimated, and Justin nursing a concussion.
4. Mike Shreddz pinned Darby Graves (w/Rigor Von Slasher) to retain the Big West Title.
5. Michael More & Slave defeated Hellion & “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar (w/Rigor Von Slasher) in an impromptu “Thrash Rules” match, when Shane missed an interfering Black Dragon and speared his own cousin, giving Slave an easy pinfall.

THRASH WRESTLING presents FABULOUS DISASTER: May 1, 2015
Edgewater Bar and Grill: Peachland, BC
1. Shane pinned Shotgun Stevens.
2. Moondog Manson fought Slave to a No-Contest in a Hardcore Match, after power-bombing Slave into Okanagan Lake.
3. Michael More pinned Collin Cutler in a three-way with Black Dragon, to remain Thrash Wrestling champion.

Midget Wrestling Warriors: May 14, 2015
Sapphire Nightclub: Kelowna, BC
1. Robbie Araujo defeated Bronx Thug.
2. Shovelhead Chuck defeated Loco.
3. Shortsleeve Sampson defeated Prince Akeem by disqualification, to retain the Midget World Title.
4. Samspon, Araujo & Chuck defeated Akeem, Loco & Thug.

BIG WEST WRESTLING presents DOGS OF WAR: May 15, 2015
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Darby Graves (w/Rigor Von Slasher) pinned King Khash.
2. Michael More defeated KATO and Slave in an impromptu Triple-Threat match, to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.
3. Shotgun Stevens defeated Adam Ryder via disqualification.
4. Mike Shreddz defeated Ravenous Randy (subbing for the injured Bishop), to retain the Big West Title.
5. Hellion (w/Rigor Von Slasher) defeated KATO (subbing for Black Dragon).
6. #TooSweet (Shane & Mad Dog) defeated Jesse Neal & Steven Styles, when Shane pinned Neal.

Midget Wrestling Warriors: May 15, 2015
The Mule: Penticton, BC
1. Robbie Araujo defeated Bronx Thug.
2. Shovelhead Chuck defeated Loco.
3. Shortsleeve Sampson defeated Prince Akeem by disqualification, to retain the Midget World Title.
4. Samspon, Araujo & Chuck defeated Akeem, Loco & Thug.

THRASH WRESTLING presents MIDGET TIME: May 23, 2015
Drill Hall: Enderby, BC
1. Moondog Manson pinned Collin Cutler.
2. Shotgun Stevens pinned Slave.
3. Black Dragon defeated #TooSweet (Shane & Mad Dog) in a Handicap Match.
4. Adam Ryder pinned Michael More, to become the NEW Thrash Wrestling Champion.
5. Shortsleeve Sampson defeated Collin Cutler & Prince Akeem in a three-way elimination match.

THRASH WRESTLING invades LUMBY DAYS: June 12, 2015
Fairgrounds: Lumby, BC
1. Slave pinned Shotgun Stevens.
2. Justin Alexander defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar and Shane in a Triple-Threat Match.
3. Bambi Hall pinned Violet.
4. Michael More pinned Black Dragon.
5. Shane won a 10-Person Battle Royale to claim the vacant Okanagan-Interior Title.

THRASH WRESTLING invades LUMBY DAYS: June 13, 2015
Fairgrounds: Lumby, BC
1. Black Dragon pinned The Great Kasaki.
2. Shane fought Slave to a No-Contest, to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
3. #TooSweet (Mad Dog & Shane) defeated Slave & West Coast Warrior.
4. Adam Ryder pinned Michael More, to remain Thrash Wrestling Champion.

BIG WEST WRESTLING presents SICK OF YOU II: June 19, 2015
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Hellion pinned Michael More after interference from Rigor Von Slasher.
2. #TooSweet (Mad Dog & Shane) defeated The Mean Machines.
3. Rusty Diamond upset Slave, for Rusty’s first career singles victory.
4. Black Dragon pinned Hellion in an impromptu challenge; post-match, Team Thrash destroyed Hellion and Rigor until the locker-room cleared to run Thrash off.
5. Mike Shreddz pinned Shotgun Stevens (w/Mike Rizzo), in a definite MOTY candidate, to retain the Big West Title.
6. Andy Bird & Bambi Hall wrestled Justin Alexander & Krystal Dye to a no-contest when Collin Cutler, Shotgun Stevens and Mike Rizzo attacked. The injured Nick Radford made the save!

THRASH WRESTLING presents UNACCEPTABLE: July 10, 2015
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. Shotgun Stevens defeated Black Dragon.
2. Shane pinned Big Jess Youngblood to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
3. Collin Cutler defeated Michael More and Slave in a triple-threat, to become the Number One Contender to the Thrash Wrestling Title.
4. Adam Ryder fought Bobby Sharp to a no-contest when Michael More and Kat Von Heez got involved; Ryder retains the Thrash Wrestling Title.

BIG WEST WRESTLING presents CRAZY FROM THE HEAT III: July 17, 2015
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Nick Price defeated Zarif Metovic.
2. MIXED TAG: Shotgun Stevens & Violet defeated Nick Radford & Krystal.
3. Shane pinned Rusty Diamond to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
4. LAST MAN STANDING: Collin Cutler defeated Justin Alexander in a violent battle.
5. Bishop dominated Leon Greyson.
6. Team Thrash fell apart: Slave was left alone to face Hellion, Danni Deeds & Black Dragon (who joined the House of Hell); Michael More arrived late and attempted to save the day, but miscommunication saw House Of Hell win the war, and More assault Slave, post-match.
7. Mike Shreddz fought Slammer to a no-contest to remain Big West Champion, when the rest of the House Of Hell intervened…and Bishop shockingly helped Shreddz fight them off!

THRASH WRESTLING at METALFEST: July 18, 2015
Metalfest Fairgrounds: Armstrong, BC
1. COUGAR MEAT (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian) defeated Michael More & Slave.
2. Slave defeated Collin Cutler, Kyle Sebastian and Michael More in a Hardcore 4-Way to win the AMF Title.

BIG WEST WRESTLING presents BAD MOON RISING: August 14, 2015
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Good Brothers (Mike Everest & Nick Pesky) defeated Voros Twins (Chris & Patrick).
2. Rusty Diamond defeated Okanagan-Interior Champion, Shane, in a non-title match.
3. NexGen (Justin Alexander, Nick Radford & Krystal) defeated Adult Social Society (Collin Cutler & Shotgun Stevens), with Mean Machine, Jr. and Mike Rizzo, in a Six-Person Elimination Tag Match. Justin was the sole survivor, last eliminating Cutler.
4. Mike Shreddz defeated Black Dragon, to retain the Big West Wrestling Title.
5. Michael More defeated Slave via countout; while mocking Slave, it was revealed that More and Slave were the first two men in the Rumble…
6. 2015 RUTLAND RUMBLE: Shotgun Stevens was victorious, last eliminating Mike Shreddz. Shotgun now has a guaranteed title shot on November 13 at BIRTHDAY BASH IV.

THRASH WRESTLING presents HARD KNOCKS: August 29, 2015
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 40: Penticton, BC
1. Shane defeated Danny Knightmare via DQ, to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
2. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar fought ProZZak to a no-contest.
3. Slave pinned Shotgun Stevens.
4. All-American Ass-Kickers (Knightmare/ProZZak) defeated #TooSweet (Mad Dog & Shane), when Big Steve McCarthy interfered.
5. Bambi Hall pinned Violet.
6. Black Dragon defeated Michael More and The Great Kasaki in a Triple-Threat Match.

BIG WEST WRESTLING presents 2015 OKANAGAN CUP: September 12, 2015
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. OKANAGAN CUP, TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: Shotgun Stevens pinned Michael More.
2. OKANAGAN CUP, TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: Krystal defeated Mean Machine, Jr. via submission.
3. OKANAGAN CUP, TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar pinned Mean Machine, Sr.
4. OKANAGAN CUP, TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: Shane pinned Rusty Diamond.
5. OKANAGAN CUP, TOURNAMENT SEMIFINAL: Shotgun Stevens pinned Krystal.
6. OKANAGAN CUP, TOURNAMENT SEMIFINAL: “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated Shane.
7. “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler defeated Mike Shreddz, after interference from Kyle Sebastian, to become TWO-TIME Big West Champion.
8. Justin Alexander defeated Nick Radford and Slave in a triple-threat, stealing a win from his own tag partner.
9. OKANAGAN CUP, TOURNAMENT FINALE: “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated Shotgun Stevens, with help from Mike Shreddz, to win the 2015 Okanagan Cup.

THRASH WRESTLING presents SUPER EVIL XIV: September 19, 2015
Drill Hall: Enderby, BC
1. SEMIFINAL: Slave pinned Friar MacBeth.
2. SEMIFINAL: “Top Drawer” Michael More pinned Shane.
3. SEMIFINAL: Moondog Manson pinned “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
4. NUMBER ONE CONTENDER: “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler defeated Black Dragon.
5. TOURNAMENT FINALE: Michael More bested Manson and Slave in a Barbwire Three-Way to win Super Evil XIV.

THRASH WRESTLING presents RAZE THE BAR: October 2, 2015
Edgewater Bar and Grill: Peachland, BC
–Michael More defeated Shane to become the NEW Okanagan-Interior Champion, and Thrash Wrestling’s first-ever “Grand Slam” Champion.
–Shortsleeve Sampson pinned Prince Akeem to retain the Midget World Title.
(Please contact us if you have full results for this card, thanks!)

Midget Wrestling Warriors: October 9, 2015
The Mule: Penticton, BC
1. Shovelhead Chuck defeated Prince Akeem.
2. Robbie Araujo defeated Loco.
3. Shortsleeve Sampson pinned Crazy Harry to retain the Midget World Title.
4. Samspon, Araujo & Chuck defeated Akeem, Loco & Harry

INVASION CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING presents KELOWNA INVASION V: MOUTH OF THE SOUTH: October 23, 2015
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Justin Alexander pinned Black Dragon.
2. Hellion (w/Rigor Von Slasher) defeated Timothy Flowers, Jr.
3. Lak Siddartha (w/Rigor Von Slasher) pinned “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
4. Riea Von Slasher (w/Rigor Von Slasher) defeated Bambi Hall.
5. Cremator Von Slasher (w/Rigor Von Slasher) pinned Kenny Lush.
6. Nelson Creed defeated Gangrel.
7. Air Adonis, Jordie Taylor & Mike Shreddz (w/Jimmy Hart) defeated Collin Cutler, Kyle Sebastian & Shotgun Stevens (w/Mike Rizzo).

INVASION CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING presents KOSTUMED KAOS: October 24, 2015
Recreation Complex: Vernon, BC
**all matches determined via the Wheel Of Kaos**
1. FATAL FOUR-WAY: Timothy Flowers, Jr. defeated Hellion (w/Rigor Von Slasher), Mad Dog & Shane.
2. LIGHTS OUT: Justin Alexander got an upset victory over Cremator Von Slasher (w/Rigor Von Slasher).
3. MIXED TAG: Bambi Hall & Black Dragon defeated Air Adonis & Riea Von Slasher (w/Rigor Von Slasher).
4. LOSER WEARS A DRESS: Mike Shreddz defeated Lak Siddartha (w/Rigor Von Slasher).
5. DOG-COLLAR MATCH: Michael More defeated Slave.
6. TRIPLE-THREAT MATCH: Gangrel defeated Collin Cutler and Kyle Sebastian.
7. LUMBERJACK MATCH: Kenny Lush defeated Nelson Creed.
8. VERNON STREETFIGHT: Jordie Taylor (w/Jimmy Hart) defeated Shotgun Stevens (w/Mike Rizzo).

BIG WEST WRESTLING presents WE MUST BE MANIACS: November 7, 2015
Acwsalcta School: Bella Coola, BC
MATINEE SHOW:
1. KING OF BELLA COOLA, TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: Justin “Hammer” Alexander defeated Nick Radford.
2. KING OF BELLA COOLA, TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: Adam Ryder defeated The Mauler.
3. KING OF BELLA COOLA, TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: Shotgun Stevens defeated Rusty Diamond.
4. WOMEN’S MATCH: Bambi Hall defeated The Waspette.
5. KING OF BELLA COOLA, TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: Mike Shreddz tapped out “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
EVENING SHOW:
1. KING OF BELLA COOLA, TOURNAMENT SEMIFINAL: Adam Ryder defeated Justin “Hammer” Alexander.
2. KING OF BELLA COOLA, TOURNAMENT SEMIFINAL: Shotgun Stevens pinned Mike Shreddz.
3. The Purple Wizards (Nick Radford & Rusty Diamond) defeated Mad Dog & The Mauler.
4. WOMEN’S GRUDGE MATCH: The Waspette pinned Bambi Hall.
5. KING OF BELLA COOLA, TOURNAMENT FINALE: Adam Ryder pinned Shotgun Stevens.

BIG WEST WRESTLING presents BIRTHDAY BASH IV: November 13, 2015
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. FOR A FUTURE BIG WEST TITLE SHOT: Nick Radford pinned Justin “Hammer” Alexander, who angrily assaulted his former NexGen teammate, post-match.
2. FOR THE OKANAGAN-INTERIOR TITLE: Shane pinned “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar, to remain champion.
3. “Top Drawer” Michael More defeated Black Dragon.
4. INTERGENDER GRUDGE MATCH: Krystal defeated Mean Machine, Jr. via disqualification.
5. FOR THE BIG WEST TITLE: “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler defeated Mike Shreddz and Shotgun Stevens, in a triple-threat match, to remain champion.

BIG WEST WRESTLING presents SANTA SLAM IV: December 11, 2015
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Mike Shreddz & Mad Dog defeated Adult Social Society (Collin Cutler & Shotgun Stevens), when Shreddz pinned Cutler; post-match, the Society brutally assaulted Shreddz, who needed medical attention.
2. Matt XStatic defeated Danny Knightmare via DQ, when Collin Cutler interfered; a challenge was made for later in the evening…
3. CHRISTMAS CHAOS HARDCORE MATCH: “Top Drawer” Michael More defeated Shane, after putting him through a table.
4. SPECIAL CHALLENGE: Matt XStatic pinned Big West Champion, “Cougar Meat Kid” Collin Cutler, in an non-title bout; our new commissioner, Mr. Hollywood, announced XStatic will get a title shot on January 22 at HURTS SO GOOD 2!

2014 Okanagan Results

Big West Wrestling presents HERE WE GO! January 24, 2014
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. WOMEN’S TABLES MATCH: Kc Spinelli and Riea Von Slasher fought to No Contest, when The Von Slashers kidnapped Spinelli!
2. Ocho Muerte defeated Mean Machine via submission, thanks to a “twin switch” with Great Ramses.
3. INTERGENDER MATCH: Kat Von Heez pinned Rudy O’Rawe.
4. Family Jules (Meniac MD & Raunchy Jules) defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar & Ritchie Destiny.
5. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: Cremator Von Slasher pinned Andy The Dreadful Bird to remain champion.

Thrash Wrestling presents COLD BLOODED: January 24, 2014
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. Adam Ryder defeated KC Andrews.
2. Kyle Sebastian pinned Matt Hart.
3. Slave defeated Unholy Minion.
4. Gangrel & Minion defeated Michael More & Slave.
5. Collin Cutler defeated Black Dragon to become TWO-TIME Thrash Wrestling Champion.

Thrash Wrestling presents DANGEROUS GOODS: March 8, 2014
Edgewater Bar & Grille: Peachland, BC
1. Shane defeated KC Andrews.
2. Black Dragon defeated Danny Knightmare.
3. Michael More & Slave defeated COUGAR MEAT (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian) to become TWO-TIME Thrash Tag Team Champions.

Big West Wrestling presents HURTS SO GOOD III: March 28, 2014
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Sid Sylum pinned El Diablo.
2. HANDICAP MATCH: Von Slashers (Cremator & Rigor) defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar (Ritchie Destiny bailed on the tag match).
3. WOMEN’S TRIPLE-THREAT: Kc Spinelli defeated Kat Von Heez & Riea Von Slasher.
4. Mean Machine pinned Thompson Valley Tiger.
5. GRAPPLE BOWL: Kat Von Heez was victorious in the first-annual “Fans Bring The Weapons” Battle Royale.

Big West Wrestling presents RAISE THE ROOF II: March 30, 2014
Sonora Community Centre: Osoyoos, BC
1. BATTLE ROYALE: “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar won, last eliminating Rigor Von Slasher, for a title shot that very night.
2. HANDICAP MATCH: Kc Spinelli & Riea Von Slasher defeated Kat Von Heez.
3. Bruiser Joe pinned Mean Machine.
4. Sid Sylum pinned El Diablo.
5. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated Cremator Von Slasher via Muzzle (mandible claw), after knocking Cremator out with an exposed turnbuckle, to become the NEW champion.

Thrash Wrestling presents SKULLDUGGERY: April 25, 2014
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. Adam Ryder defeated Disco Fury to become the NEW Okanagan-Interior Champion.
2. Kyle Sebastian defeated The Great Kasaki.
3. Danny Knightmare defeated Prozzak.
4. Collin Cutler defeated Black Dragon to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.
5. Tommy Dreamer defeated Michael More and Slave in a Hardcore Three-Way.

Invasion Championship Wrestling presents KELOWNA INVASION II: March 8, 2014
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Scotty Mac pinned Black Dragon.
2. Mike Shreddz defeated BISHOP by disqualification.
3. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds pinnned KC Andrews.
4. Tim Flowers, Jr. pinned Hellion.
5. BOLLYWOOD BOYZ (Gurv & Harv Sihra) defeated BISHOP & Ethan HD.
6. Kenny Lush defeated John Atlas.
7. Ravenous Randy pinned Tony Baroni.
8. COUGAR MEAT (Cutler/Sebastian) & Val Venis defeated Danny Adonis, Jordie Taylor & Scotty Mac.

Big West Wrestling presents TURN THE PAGE: May 30, 2014
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Bruiser Joe pinned KROFTON.
2. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds pinned Andy The Dreadful Bird, after interference from Rigor Von Slasher.
3. Thompson Valley Tiger pinned Nostrodamus Nerdlynger.
4. HANDICAP TAG MATCH: Andy The Dreadful Bird & Mike Shreddz defeated House Of Hell (Danni Deeds, Rigor Von Slasher & Vulture Of Doom).

Thrash Wrestling at LUMBY DAYS: June 14, 2014
Fairgrounds: Lumby, BC
–Michael More defeated Shane.
–Shane won the Lumby Rumble.
(Please contact us if you have full results for this card, thanks!)

Thrash Wrestling at LUMBY DAYS: June 15, 2014
Fairgrounds: Lumby, BC
1. Slave defeated “Top Drawer” Michael More.
2. Adam Ryder pinned Kyle Sebastian to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
3. Collin Cutler pinned Shane to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.

Big West Wrestling presents CRAZY FROM THE HEAT II: August 15, 2014
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Mean Machines (Junior & Senior) defeated Bruiser Joe & Thompson Valley Tiger.
2. Matt XStatic defeated KC Andrews by disqualification.
3. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds pinned “Handsome” Tommy Lane.
4. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE…NO HOLDS BARRED: “Dastardly” Danni Deeds interjected himself in the match, when Rigor Von Slasher fled the ring after “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar unmasked him; Deeds got the pin after a questionable three-count from Rob Mitchel, to become the NEW champion.
5. Nicole Matthews pinned Jaida.
6. RUTLAND RUMBLE: Mike Shreddz was victorious, last eliminating Rigor Von Slasher.

Big West Wrestling presents ANIMAL HOUSE II: September 12, 2014
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Alex Prestige defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar via submission.
2. Voros Twins (Chris & Patrick) defeated Blanco Bandito & Tommy Lane.
3. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: “Dastardly” Danni Deeds fought Shane to a No Contest.
4. Thompson Valley Tiger defeated Mean Machine, Jr. via disqualification.
5. SIX-PERSON TAG MATCH: Cougar Meat (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian) & Skarlet defeated Ravenous Randy, Vegas Richter & Violet.
6. STEEL CHAIN GRUDGE MATCH: Bruiser Joe pinned Mean Machine, Sr.

Invasion Championship Wrestling presents KELOWNA INVASION III: October 12, 2014
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds pinned Mantasia to retain the Big West Television Title.
2. Tim Flowers, Jr. pinned Mr. Smyth.
3. Tony Baroni defeated Black Dragon.
4. Jaida defeated Cat Power in Ladies Action.
5. COUGAR MEAT (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian) defeated Big Jack & Eric Locker.
6. G.O.D.S. (BISHOP & Sid Sylum) defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar & Mike Shreddz.
7. Adam Ryder defeated Kenny Lush.
8. Godfather & Val Venis defeated Gurv Sihra & Scotty Mac.

Big West Wrestling presents BIRTHDAY BASH III: November 14, 2014
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Voros Twins (Chris & Patrick) defeated Sugar Cousins (Shane & Mad Dog).
2. “Handsome” Tommy Lane pinned “Asian Adonis” KATO.
3. IMPROMPTU CHALLENGE: Mike Shreddz defeated Rigor Von Slasher via disqualification.
4. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: “Dastardly” Danni Deeds defeated Mike Shreddz via DQ, to remain champion.
5. Pukkaluck Express (Andy Bird & KROFTON) defeated Mean Machines (Junior & Senior).
6. Skarlet pinned Violet.
7. Cougar Meat (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian) defeated House Of Hell (Mr. Smyth & Slammer).

Thrash Wrestling presents…: November 21, 2014
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. The Great Kasaki defeated Shane.
2. COUGAR MEAT (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian) defeated Black Dragon & Ladies Choice.
3. Michael More defeated Slave to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.

Big West Wrestling presents SANTA SLAM III: December 13, 2014
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: Mike Shreddz pinned Kyle Sebastian.
2. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: “Asian Adonis” KATO pinned Caleb Jones.
3. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: Collin Cutler pinned Shotgun Stevens.
4. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: Slave pinned Shane, after Shane refused to hit Slave with a wrench tossed into the ring by “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
5. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT SEMIFINAL: Mike Shreddz pinned KATO.
6. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT SEMIFINAL: Collin Cutler defeated Slave in an impromptu Hardcore Match.
7. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT FINALS: Collin Cutler pinned Mike Shreddz, after interference from Kyle Sebastian.

2013 Okanagan Results

Thrash Wrestling presents COLD BLOODED: January 12, 2013
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. Slave won a Battle Royale for a shot at the Thrash Wrestling Title.
2. “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler defeated “Greaser” Ronnie Angel.
3. “Top Drawer” Michael More defeated Friar MacBeth.
4. LADDER MATCH: Black Dragon defeated Slave to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.

Big West Wrestling presents FELL ON BLAKC DAYS: January 20, 2013
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Ravenous Randy pinned Andy The Dreadful Bird.
2. MIXED TAG: “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar & Raven Lake defeated Riea & Rigor Von Slasher
3. FOR A SHOT AT THE CNWA NATIONAL TITLE: Adam Ryder defeated Kyle Sebastian.
4. Black Dragon pinned West Coast Warrior.
5. Alex Prestige pinned KC Andrews, in a surprise upset.
6. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler fought Cremator Von Slasher to a No Contest, to remain champion.

Big West Wrestling presents HURTS SO GOOD II: February 9, 2013
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Mutato pinned “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
2. Kyle Sebastian pinned Sonic Insania.
3. Brian Rich pinned Black Dragon.
4. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: KC Andrews pinned “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler, to become THREE-TIME champion.
5. CNWA NATIONAL TITLE: “Lion Warrior” Bobby Sharp pinned Adam Ryder to remain champion.

Thrash Wrestling presents THE STORM AFTER: February 16, 2013
Royal Canadian Legion 40: Penticton, BC
1. Kyle Sebastian defeated “Top Drawer” Michael More.
2. Unholy Minion defeated “Greaser” Ronnie Angel to remain Okanagan-Interior Champion.
3. Slave defeated Prozzak.
4. Slave & Michael More defeated Kyle Sebastian & Prozzak to retain the Thrash Tag Team Titles.
5. Black Dragon defeated “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler to remain Thrash Wrestling Champion.

Big West Wrestling presents BREAKING NEW GROUND: February 24, 2013
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. KC Andrews was forced to vacate the Big West Television Title, due to injury.
2. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: Tony Baroni pinned Daniel Adonis.
3. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: Black Dragon defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar via submission.
4. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler pinned West Coast Warrior.
5. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: Adam Ryder pinned Ravenous Randy.
6. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT SEMIFINAL: Black Dragon and Collin Cutler fought to a Double-Countout; Baroni/Ryder is now the finals!
7. FOR THE VACANT BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: Kyle Sebastian pinned Gangrel, after KC Andrews interference, to become the NEW Champion.
8. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT FINALS: Adam Ryder pinned Tony Baroni.

Big West Wrestling presents ANIMAL HOUSE: March 3, 2013
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. CNWA PROVINCIAL TITLE: Chris Perish pinned “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler to remain champion.
2. DOG COLLAR MATCH: Mutato defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
3. Adam Ryder pinned Mentallo.
4. Black Dragon pinned Mean Machine.
5. CNWA NATIONAL TITLE: “Lion Warrior” Bobby Sharp defeated Kyle Sebastian to remain champion.

Thrash Wrestling presents BATTERY INCLUDED: March 9, 2013
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. Kyle Sebastian pinned Billy McCoy.
2. Disco Fury defeated Unholy Minion to become the NEW Okanagan-Interior Champion.
3. Collin Cutler and Slave fought to a no-contest.
4. Ronnie Angel pinned Danny Knightmare.
5. Black Dragon defeated The Great Kasaki to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.

Thrash Wrestling presents SOUTH OKANAGAN SLOBBERKNOCKER: April 6, 2013
Royal Canadian Legion 40: Penticton, BC
1. Danny Knightmare defeated Ronnie Angel.
2. Brian Bedlam pinned Unholy Minion.
3. Michael More & Slave fought Black Dragon & Collin CUtler to a double-disqualification, to retain the Thrash Tag Team Titles.
4. Ronnie Angel won a Battle Royale.

Big West Wrestling presents SETTLE THE SCORE: April 12, 2013
Rutland Centennial Lacrosse Box: Kelowna, BC
1. Von Slasher Brothers (Cremator/Rigor) defeated Alex Prestige & Collin Cutler.
2. Adam Ryder pinned Tony Baroni.
3. Riea Von Slasher pinned KC Spinelli.
4. I QUIT MATCH: “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated KC Andrews; Andrews was fired after the match.

Big West Wrestling presents BACK FOR MORE: April 13, 2013
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated Rigor Von Slasher by disqualification, when Cremator & Riea interfered; Spinelli & Baroni made the save.
2. Adam Ryder pinned “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler.
3. West Coast Warrior pinned Alex Prestige.
4. SIX-PERSON TAG: Von Slashers (Cremator, Riea & Rigor) fought The Dog Pound (Kc Spinelli, Marty Sugar & Tony Baroni) to a No Contest; locker-room emptied to stop the ensuing brawl.
5. IMPROMPTU 10-PERSON BATTLE ROYALE: Kc Spinelli was victorious, last eliminating Rigor Von Slasher.

Thrash Wrestling presents THE THIN EDGE OF THE WEDGE: April 20, 2013
Edgewater Bar & Grille: Peachland, BC
1. Michael More defeated Collin Cutler.
2. Riptide Rockford defeated Unholy Minion.
3. Black Dragon fought Slave to a double-disqualification to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.
4. Black Dragon & Collin Cutler defeated Thrash Tag Team Champions, Michael More & Slave, in a non-title match.

Thrash Wrestling presents TOOTH AND NAIL: May 11, 2013
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. Unholy Minion defeated Brian Bedlam.
2. Adam Ryder defeated Cody Smith and Great Kasaki in a triple-threat match.
3. TLC: Michael More & Slave defeated Black Dragon & Collin Cutler and Danny Knightmare & Ronnie Angel, to retain the Thrash Tag Team Titles.

Big West Wrestling at the 54th ANNUAL RUTLAND MAY DAYS: May 16, 2013
Rutland Centennial Park: Kelowna, BC
1. Von Slashers (Cremator & Riea) defeated Collin Cutler & Kato.
2. West Coast Warrior pinned Meniac MD.
3. Raunchy Jules pinned Mascara Diablo.
4. Hot Dog n’ A Shake (Andy Bird & Marty Sugar) defeated El Taco Toro & Mutato; post-match, Mutato knocks Sugar silly with his own bone and steals it!

Big West Wrestling at the 54th ANNUAL RUTLAND MAY DAYS: May 17, 2013
Rutland Centennial Park: Kelowna, BC
1. Dr. Wrestling & Meniac MD defeat Kato & “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar when Sugar puts The Muzzle (mandible claw) on his own partner in confusion.
2. Collin Cutler defeats Raunchy Jules by countout.
3. Von Slashers (Cremator & Riea) defeat Andy The Dreadful Bird & Mascara Diablo.
4. Mutato defeats Adam Ryder by disqualification, when Sugar attacks.
5. West Coast Warrior pinned Dr. Wrestling.
6. Family Jules (Mutato & Raunchy Jules) defeated Adam Ryder & “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
7. Kato pinned Meniac MD.
8. Von Slashers (Cremator/Riea/Rigor) defeat Andy Bird, Collin Cutler & Mascara Diablo.

Big West Wrestling at the 54th ANNUAL RUTLAND MAY DAYS: May 18, 2013
Rutland Centennial Park: Kelowna, BC
1. RUTLAND RUMBLE: won by Cremator Von Slasher.
2. Mascara Diablo & West Coast Warrior defeated Dr. Wrestling I & Dr. Wrestling II.
3. Andy The Dreadful Bird pinned Mutato.
4. Von Slashers (Cremator & Riea) defeated Great Kasaki & Kato by disqualification.
5. Adam Ryder & Collin Cutler defeated Family Jules (Meniac MD & Raunchy Jules).
6. Riea Von Slasher pinned Thompson Valley Tiger.
7. Andy The Dreadful Bird defeated Raunchy Jules by disqualification.
8. Mutato pinned Kato.
9. Mascara Diablo pinned Meniac MD.
10. Andy The Dreadful Bird fought Cremator Von Slasher to a double-countout; Bird challenged to run a “Von Slasher Gauntlet” the next day!
11. West Coast Warrior pinned Mean Machine.
12. Family Jules (Mutato & Raunchy Jules) defeated Collin Cutler & Kato.
13. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated J.Roberts via submission.
14. Riea Von Slasher pinned Mascara Diablo.

Big West Wrestling at the 54th ANNUAL RUTLAND MAY DAYS: May 19, 2013
Rutland Centennial Park: Kelowna, BC
1. BATTLE FOR THE BONE: “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated Dr. Wrestling II (subbing for an ill Mutato), to regain his bone.
2. Mascara Diablo pinned Kato.
3. Adam Ryder defeated Raunchy Jules by disqualification, when Meniac MD interferes; Cutler makes the save.
4. Adam Ryder & Collin Cutler defeated Family Jules (Meniac MD & Raunchy Jules).
5. GAUNTLET MATCH #1: Andy The Dreadful Bird made quick work of Rigor Von Slasher.
6. Riea Von Slasher pinned Kato.
7. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar pinned Missouri Hangman.
8. GAUNTLET MATCH #2: Andy The Dreadful Bird defeated Cremator Von Slasher via disqualification.
9. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar(subbing for an injured West Coast Warrior) & Mascara Diablo defeated Weapons Of Masked Seduction (Great Ramses & Ocho Muerte).
10. BODYBAG MATCH: Cremator Von Slasher defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
11. “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler pinned Meniac MD.
12. TRIPLE-THREAT MATCH: Raunchy Jules defeated Kato and Mascara Diablo.
13. GAUNTLET MATCH #3: Andy The Dreadful Bird pinned Riea Von Slasher; the only person to pin Riea all weekend!

Thrash Wrestling presents THE BRAWL THAT STARTS IT ALL: June 6, 2013
Memorial Arena: Lumby, BC
1. Disco Fury defeated Adam Ryder to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
2. Massive Damage defeated “Gorgeous” Michelle Starr.
3. Bruiser Bedlam pinned Panama Wasp.
4. Slave defeated Collin Cutler.
5. Massive Damage won a Battle Royale for a shot at the Thrash Wrestling Title.

Thrash Wrestling at LUMBY DAYS: June 8, 2013
Fairgrounds: Lumby, BC
— Massive Damage pinned Black Dragon to become the NEW Thrash Wrestling Champion.
— Ronnie Angel vs. Slave
— Black Dragon won a Battle Royale.
(Please contact us if you have full results for this card, thanks!)

Thrash Wrestling at LUMBY DAYS: June 9, 2013
Fairgrounds: Lumby, BC
1. Brian Bedlam defeated Ronnie Angel by DQ.
2. Brian Bedlam & Slave fought Danny Knightmare & Ronnie Angel to a no-contest.
3. Slave defeated Danny Knightmare.
4. Black Dragon defeated Massive Damage to become FOUR-TIME Thrash Wrestling Champion.

Big West Wrestling presents SICK OF YOU! June 14, 2013
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Sid Sylum pinned “Dastardly” Danni Deeds.
2. Adam Ryder fought Collin Cutler to a double-countout.
3. Hot Dog n’ A Shake (Andy Bird & Marty Sugar) defeated Bishop & Natural by disqualification when Sylum interfered; Deeds makes the save.
4. Andy Bird, Danni Deeds & Marty Sugar defeated G.O.D.S. (Bishop/Sylum/Natural), when Bird pinned Natural.
5. Von Slashers (Cremator & Riea) defeated La Familia (Kc Spinelli & Tony Baroni)

Thrash Wrestling presents THE RIPPLE EFFECT: July 6, 2013
Royal Canadian Legion 40: Penticton, BC
1. Danny Knightmare & Ronnie Angel defeated Bruiser Joe & Toga Boy.
2. Black Dragon defeated The Great Kasaki to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.
3. Collin Cutler defeated Slave in a Hardcore Match.

Big West Wrestling presents CRAZY FROM THE HEAT: July 12, 2013
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. NUMBER ONE CONTENDER TO TELEVISION TITLE: Adam Ryder pinned Andy The Dreadful Bird.
2. Alex Prestige pinned KC Andrews; Andrews injured.
3. Riea Von Slasher pinned Kat Von Heez.
4. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar pinned Meniac MD.
5. STREET FIGHT: Cremator Von Slasher pinned Tony Baroni.

Thrash Wrestling presents SMASHED TO SLEEP: August 10, 2013
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. Brian Bedlam pinned Slave.
2. Danny Knightmare & Ronnie Angel defeated Chance Beckett & Riptide Rockford.
3. Kyle Sebastian defeated Adam Ryder.
4. Black Dragon defeated Scotty Mac to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.

Big West Wrestling presents TOO HOT TO HANDLE: August 16, 2013
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. TRIPLE-THREAT: Alex Prestige, Andy Bird & Matt XStatic battled to a No Contest when The Von Slashers attacked all three men.
2. Cremator Von Slasher pinned “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
3. INTERGENDER MATCH: Ravenous Randy defeated Bambi Hall via submission.
4. Kc Spinelli defeated Riea Von Slasher via disqualification.
5. Tony Baroni pinned Kenny Doll; Baroni attempted to battle J.Roberts but Alex Prestige attacked Baroni and turned heel!
6. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: Kyle Sebastian (first match back from Japan), pinned Adam Ryder to remain champion.
7. SURPRISE MATCH: Cremator Von Slasher cashes in his Rutland Rumble win to pin Kyle and become the NEW Big West Television Champion.

Thrash Wrestling presents BLACK FRIDAY: September 13, 2013
Royal Canadian Legion 40: Penticton, BC
1. Collin Cutler pinned Brian Bedlam.
2. Riptide Rockford pinned Nick Randall.
3. Black Dragon defeated Kyle Sebastian to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.
4. Danny Knightmare & Ronnie Angel defeated Michael More & Slave to become the NEW Thrash Tag Team Champions.

Big West Wrestling presents IT’S ALL ABOUT RESPECT III: September 20, 2013
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Adam Ryder & Andy The Dreadful Bird defeated Family Jules (Meniac MD & Raunchy Jules).
2. Mutato defeated Tony Baroni by disqualification, when “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar intervened.
3. Kc Spinelli pinned Kat Von Heez; challenged Riea Von Slasher to a NO-DQ match, next month!
4. Kyle Sebastian pinned Sid Sylum.
5. TEN-PERSON BATTLE ROYALE FOR TITLE SHOT: Adam Ryder won, last eliminating Raunchy Jules.

Invasion Championship Wrestling presents KELOWNA INVASION: October 4, 2013
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Scotty Mac won a Battle Royale.
2. Danny Adonis defeated Ravenous Randy.
3. Tim Flowers, Jr. pinned “Dastardly” Danni Deeds.
4. Collin Cutler defeated Hellion and John Atlas in a Triple-Threat Match.
5. Jamie Diaz & Jordie Taylor defeated Adam Ryder & Black Dragon.
6. Kyle Sebastian defeated Kenny Lush.
7. Scotty Mac defeated Brutus Beefcake.

Thrash Wrestling presents LEGENDS OF THE FUTURE: October 18, 2013
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. Chris Perish defeated Collin Cutler.
2. Adam Ryder defeated Slave, with Michael More as the Special Referee.
3. BLack Dragon defeated Massive Damage to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.
4. Kyle Sebastian defeated Bobby Sharp.

Big West Wrestling presents SHOCKTOBERFEST: October 25, 2013
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Tony Baroni pinned Sid Sylum.
2. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: Cremator Von Slasher pinned Adam Ryder, to remain champion.
3. Alex Prestige & Kenny Doll defeated Cougar Meat (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian).
4. Krofton pinned Mean Machine.
5. NO-DQ: Kc Spinelli pinned Riea Von Slasher, after a spear through a table!

Thrash Wrestling presents WHAT GOES AROUND COMES AROUND: November 16, 2013
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Unholy Minion defeated Slave.
2. Raven Lake pinned Bambi Hall in Ladies Action.
3. Adam Ryder & Black Dragon defeated Disco Fury & Michael Madness.
4. COUGAR MEAT (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian) defeated Danny Knightmare & Ronnie Angel to become NEW Thrash Tag Team Champions.

Thrash Wrestling presents SUPER EVIL XII: December 7, 2013
Drill Hall: Enderby, BC
1. QUALIFIER: Collin Cutler defeated Prozzak.
2. QUALIFIER: Slave defeated Danny Knightmare and Unholy Minion in a triple-threat.
3. QUALIFIER: Kyle Sebastian fought Michael More to a double-countout.
4. Black Dragon defeated Moondog Manson by disqualification, to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.
5. Collin Cutler defeated Kyle Sebastian, Michael More and Slave to win Super Evil XII.

2012 Okanagan Wrestling Results

Thrash Wrestling presents… January 14, 2012
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
(Please contact us if you have full results for this card, thanks!)

Big West Wrestling presents ALL IN! January 20, 2012
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Cremator Von Slasher destroyed Mean Machine.
2. The Mauler pinned Jordie Taylor.
3. Raven Lake pinned Patricia Diego.
4.”Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler pinned Sid Sylum; both men shook hands, afterwards.
5. TITLE VS. BEARD: “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar pinned KC Andrews, then threw the “Ontario Wrestling Title” in the trash.

Thrash Wrestling presents NEVER SAY DIE January 20, 2012
Royal Canadian Legion Brach 40: Penticton, BC
1. Unholy Minion defeated J.J. Jetson to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
2. Black Dragon defeated “The Greaser” Ronnie Angel.
3. KC Andrews defeated “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler.
4. Slave defeated Danny Knightmare to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.

Big West Wrestling presents RAISE THE ROOF: February 11, 2012
East Kelowna Community Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Ronnie Angel pinned “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler, after distraction from Rhonda Angel.
2. Black Dragon pinned “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
3. Adam Ryder fought KC Andrews to a No Contest when Mean Machine and Kyle Sebastian got involved.
4. Serial Thrillers (Ryder/Sebastian) defeated KC Andrews & Mean Machine when Sebastian pinned Machine after a flying dropkick.

Big West Wrestling presents DOIN’ IT RIGHT: February 12, 2012
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Adam Ryder pinned Ronnie Angel.
2. “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler defeated KC Andrews by disqualification.
3. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar pinned West Coast Warrior.

Thrash Wrestling presents… March 3, 2012
Drill Hall: Enderby, BC
1. Collin Cutler & Steven Styles defeated J.J. Jetson & Michael More.
2. “Top Drawer” Michael More defeated Steven Right.
3. Black Dragon defeated Slave to become two-time Thrash Wrestling Champion.

Big West Wrestling presents HURTS SO GOOD: March 10, 2012
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. TELEVISION TITLE TOURNAMENT, QUARTERFINAL MATCH: “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler pinned Mean Machine.
2. Black Dragon & Matt XStatic defeated Serial Thrillers (Adam Ryder & Kyle Sebastian).
3. Kc Spinelli pinned Bambi Hall, thanks to interference from KC Andrews.
4. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar pinned “Gorgeous” Michelle Starr.
5. Harry Smith defeated KC Andrews via submission.

Thrash Wrestling presents EXCESSIVE FORCE March 17, 2012
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 40: Penticton, BC
1. “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler defeated KC Andrews.
2. Danny Knightmare defeated Kyle Sebastian via countout.
3. Slave defeated “Top Drawer” Michael More via countout.
4. “Gorgeous” Michelle Starr pinned Matt XStatic.
5. Black Dragon defeated “Greaser” Ronnie Angel to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.

Thrash Wrestling presents RE-VAMPED April 14, 2012
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 40: Penticton, BC
1. Danny Knightmare defeated Collin Cutler to win the vacant Okanagan-Interior Title.
2. Ronnie Angel defeated Slave.
3. Gangrel pinned KC Andrews.

Big West Wrestling presents COMMUNICATION BREAKDOWN: April 28, 2012
East Kelowna Community Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. TELEVISION TITLE TOURNAMENT, QUARTERFINAL MATCH: Kyle Sebastian defeated Cremator Von Slasher by countout.
2. TELEVISION TITLE TOURNAMENT, QUARTERFINAL MATCH: Sid Sylum fought Tony Baroni to a 15:00 draw.
3. TELEVISION TITLE TOURNAMENT, QUARTERFINAL MATCH: KC Andrews pinned Black Dragon, after interference from Kc Spinelli.
4. TELEVISION TITLE TOURNAMENT, SEMIFINAL MATCH: “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler pinned Kyle Sebastian; post-match, Andrews attacked Cutler.
5. Kc Spinelli battled Raven Lake to a No Contest, when Tony Baroni and Sid Sylum got involved.
6. Cremator Von Slasher squashed West Coast Warrior, then cut a promo promising to destroy Big West Wrestling.
7. TELEVISION TITLE TOURNAMENT, FINAL MATCH: KC Andrews defeated “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler via referee stoppage; Andrews wins both the 2012 Okanagan Cup tournament and becomes the first-ever Big West Television Champion.
8. MIXED TAG: Raven Lake & Sid Sylum defeated La Familia (Kc Spinelli & Tony Baroni).

Thrash Wrestling presents VERY BAD THINGS May 5, 2012
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. Collin Cutler defeated West Coast Warrior.
2. Disco Fury pinned Adam Ryder.
3. Danny Knightmare defeated J.J. Jetson to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
4. Moondog Manson defeated Slave and Unholy Minion in a Hardcore Three-Way.
5. Ronnie Angel defeated Black Dragon to win the Thrash Wrestling Title.

Big West Wrestling at the 53rd ANNUAL RUTLAND MAY DAYS: Friday, May 18, 2012
Rutland Centennial Park: Kelowna, BC
1. KC Andrews stripped of Big West Title due to “unprofessional conduct” in Alberta.
2. Massive Damage pinned KC Andrews
3. MIXED TAG: La Familia (Kc Spinelli & Tony Baroni) defeated Raven Lake & Sid Sylum.
4. Texecutioner pinned West Coast Warrior.
5. “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler pinned Ravenous Randy.
6. Bobby Sharp & Kyle Sebastian fought Chris Perish & Mark Posey to a No Contest.
7. RUTLAND RUMBLE: won by “Mean Machine” imposter, KC Andrews; Andrews wins the Rumble and the vacant Big West Television Title.

Big West Wrestling at the 53rd ANNUAL RUTLAND MAY DAYS: Saturday, May 19, 2012
Rutland Centennial Park: Kelowna, BC
1. Chris Perish pinned Alex Prestige.
2. Dr. Wrestling defeated West Coast Warrior by submission.
3. MIXED THREE-WAY TAG: Raven Lake & Sid Sylum defeated La Familia (Kc Spinelli & Tony Baroni) and The Riot (Nicole Matthews & Ravenous Randy).
4. Artemis Spencer pinned El Phantasmo
5. Massive Damage pinned Chris Perish
6. The Stallions (Artemis Spencer & Tony Baroni) defeated Alex Prestige & El Phantasmo.
7. Raven Lake pinned Nicole Matthews.
8. Bobby Sharp & Collin Cutler defeated Bulletproof (KC Andrews & Mark Posey)
9. Kc Spinelli defeated Nicole Matthews.
10. Collin Cutler & El Phantasmo defeated Chris Perish & Ravenous Randy.
11. West Coast Warrior pinned Texecutioner.
12. Alex Prestige pinned an angry Texecutioner.
13. Mark Posey pinned Massive Damage.
14. “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler pinned Chris Perish.
15. EIGHT-PERSON TAG: Zubaz Cats (Bobby Sharp, Kyle Sebastian, Raven Lake & Sid Sylum) defeated Team Andrews (KC Andrews, Kc Spinelli, Ravenous Randy & The Natural)

Big West Wrestling at the 53rd ANNUAL RUTLAND MAY DAYS: Sunday, May 20, 2012
Rutland Centennial Park: Kelowna, BC
1. Texecutioner pinned West Coast Warrior.
2. Chris Perish & Mark Posey fought Collin Cutler & Massive Damage to a No Contest.
3. Raven Lake pinned Kc Spinelli
4. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: KC Andrews fought “Lion Warrior” Bobby Sharp to a 15:00 draw, to remain champion.
5. MIXED TAG: La Familia (Kc Spinelli & Tony Baroni) defeated Artemis Spencer & Nicole Matthews.
6. ARM WRESTLING: “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated Texecutioner by DQ, when Neil Drummon interfered.
7. BULLROPE MATCH: West Coast Warrior pinned Texecutioner, after interference from Marty Sugar.
8. Raven Lake pinned Kc Spinelli
9. Black Dragon & El Phantasmo defeated Grappling Gorilla & Kyle Sebastian.
10. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler defeated KC Andrews by countout; Andrews remains Champion, but Cutler challenges Andrews to a Lumberjack Match rematch!

Thrash Wrestling at LUMBY DAYS June 7, 2012
Memorial Arena: Lumby, BC
1. Kyle Sebastian defeated “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler.
2. Unholy Minion defeated West Coast Warrior.
3. Bobby Sharp & Massive Damage defeated Chris Perish & Mutato.
4. “Top Drawer” Michael More defeated Slave.
5. Black Dragon won a Battle Royale.

Thrash Wrestling at LUMBY DAYS June 9, 2012
Fairgrounds: Lumby, BC
1. “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler defeated Kyle Sebastian.
2. Ronnie Angel defeated Slave to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.
3. Danny Knightmare defeated West Coast Warrior to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
4. Black Dragon defeated “Top Drawer” Michael More.
5. Black Dragon & West Coast Warrior defeated Danny Knightmare & Michael More.
6. Ronnie Angel defeated Black Dragon via DQ, to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.
7. Slave defeated Danny Knighmtare and Michael More in a three-way.

Thrash Wrestling at LUMBY DAYS June 10, 2012
Fairgrounds: Lumby, BC
1. Slave defeated “Top Drawer” Michael More.
2. Ronnie Angel fought Black Dragon to a double-disqualification, to remain Thrash Wrestling Champion.
3. Black Dragon, Slave & West Coast Warrior defeated Danny Knightmare, Michael More & Ronnie Angel in a six-man tag match.

Big West Wrestling presents KELOWNAFORNIA DREAMIN’ June 24, 2012
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Mean Machine pinned West Coast Warrior.
2. Kyle Sebastian pinned Tony Baroni.
3. MIXED TAG: Black Dragon & Raven Lake defeated Bambi Hall & Ravenous Randy.
4. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE…LAST CHANCE LUMBERJACK MATCH: KC Andrews defeated “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler, after interference from Kyle Sebastian, to remain champion.

Thrash Wrestling presents CHARITY BRAWL July 14, 2012
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 40: Penticton, BC
1. West Coast Warrior defeated Silver Star Assassin.
2. Danny Knightmare defeated Slave to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
3. “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler defeated “Top Drawer” Michael More.
4. Ronnie Angel defeated Black Dragon to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.

Thrash Wrestling presents ANGRY AGAIN August 11, 2012
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. Black Dragon defeated Billy McCoy
2. Danny Knightmare defeated Unholy Minion to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
3. West Coast Warrior defeated Silver Star Assassin.
4. Moondog Manson defeated “Top Drawer” Michael More.
5. Azeem The Dream defeated Matt XStatic.
6. LADDER MATCH: Ronnie Angel defeated Slave to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.

Big West Wrestling presents SHAKE, RATTLE & SAPPHIRE: August 26, 2012
Sapphire Night Club: Kelowna, BC
1. Tony Baroni pinned Stallyn Smith
2. Black Dragon & West Coast Warrior defeated Dr. Wrestling & “Gorgeous” Michelle Starr.
4. HANDICAP MATCH: Ravenous Randy & Riea Von Slasher defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
5. NON-TITLE MATCH: KC Andrews pinned Matt Hart.
6. Kyle Sebastian defeated “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler.
7. Honky Tonk Man defeated Cremator Von Slasher, after Marty Sugar bashed Cremator in the head with HTM’s guitar.

Big West Wrestling at RUTLAND SEPTEMBER DAYS: September 22, 2012
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Black Dragon & Disco Fury defeated Alex Prestige & Matt Hart.
2. NON-TITLE MATCH: KC Andrews defeated Matt XStatic.
3. TEXAS STRAP MATCH: “Mad Dog” Sugar defeated Texecutioner.
4. Gangrel defeated Kyle Sebastian by DQ.

Thrash Wrestling presents SEALED IN STEEL September 29, 2012
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 40: Penticton, BC
1. “Top Drawer” Michael More defeated Matt Hart.
2. Steven Styles defeated Slave.
3. Matt Hart & Slave fought Micheal More & Steven Styles to a No-Contest when More/Slave turned on their partners and declared themselves the first-ever Thrash Tag Champions.
4. Black Dragon pinned Azeem The Dream.
5. Unholy Minion defeated Danny Knightmare to become three-time Okanagan-Interior Champion.
6. CAGE MATCH: Ronnie Angel defeated Collin Cutler to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.

Big West Wrestling presents QUEEN OF PAIN: October 13, 2012
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. CNWA WOMENS TITLE…TOURNAMENT SEMIFINAL: Raven Lake pinned Riea Von Slasher.
2. Massive Damage pinned BJ Laredo.
3. CNWA WOMENS TITLE…TOURNAMENT SEMIFINAL: Sexy Sam pinned Bambi Hall.
4. Chris Perish & Kyle Sebastian defeated Matt XStatic & Scott Steel.
5. BATTLE ROYALE FOR IMMEDIATE TITLE SHOT: “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler was victorious.
6. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: Collin Cutler pins KC Andrews to become the new champion.
7. CNWA WOMENS TITLE…TOURNAMENT FINALS: Raven Lake pins Sexy Sam, to become the first-ever CNWA Womens Champ.

Thrash Wrestling presents… October 20, 2012
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. Matt XStatic defeated Matt Hart.
2. Danny Knightmare defeated Slave via DQ.
3. Disco Fury defeated Okanagan-Interior Champion, Unholy Minion, via referee decision (no title change).
4. Black Dragon defeated Ronnie Angel to become three-time Thrash Wrestling Champion.
5. Michael More & Michelle Starr defeated Collin Cutler & Honky Tonk Man.

Big West Wrestling presents IT’S ALL ABOUT RESPECT II: November 11, 2012
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Ravenous Randy pinned “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
2. Matt Hart & Michelle Starr defeated Black Dragon & West Coast Warrior; post-match, Dragon beat up his protege in frustration.
3. CNWA WOMENS TITLE…HARDCORE MATCH: Raven Lake pinned Nicole Matthews, to remain champion.
4. BulletProof (KC Andrews & Kyle Sebastian) defeated The Stallions (Artemis Spencer & Tony Baroni).
5. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: Collin Cutler fought Adam Ryder to a No Contest, when BulletProof attacked both men.

Thrash Wrestling presents SUPER EVIL XI December 1, 2012
Drill Hall: Enderby, BC
1. QUALIFIER: Moondog Manson defeated Unholy Minion.
2. QUALIFIER: Slave defeated Prozzak.
3. QUALIFIER: Michael More defeated Friar MacBeth.
4. QUALIFIER: Danny Knightmare and Ronnie Angel fought to a no-contest.
5. Moondog Manson defeated Michael More and Slave to win Super Evil XI.

Big West Wrestling presents SANTA SLAM II: December 2, 2012
Sapphire Night Club: Kelowna, BC
1. Black Dragon & Mean Machine defeated Matt Hart & West Coast Warrior.
2. CNWA WOMEN’S TITLE: Raven Lake and Kc Spinelli fought to a No Contest.
3. HARDCORE MATCH: Bushwhacker Luke defeated Moondog Manson.
4. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler and Adam Ryder fought to a 15:00 draw.
5. FOR CONTROL OF BIG WEST: KC Andrews pinned “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar, after Rigor Von Slasher interfered.

2011 Okanagan Results

Thrash Wrestling presents SMACKED OFF THE TOP: Jan. 16, 2011
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Slave pinned Mean Machine.
2. Black Dragon pinned Gurv Sihra.
3. Kyle Sebastian defeated Adam Fedyk.
4. TEAM JAPANADA (Great Kasaki & Seth Knight) defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar & Unholy Minion when Minion tuned on Sugar.
5. LADDER MATCH: “Top Drawer” Michael More defeated “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.

Thrash Wrestling presents COLD BLOODED: Jan. 29, 2011
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. Kyle Sebastian defeated Marc Anthony.
2. Collin Cutler defeated Danny Knightmare by DQ, when Ronnie Angel interfered; “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar made the save…
3. Cutler/Sugar defeated Angel/Knightmare.
4. Slave fought Wrathchild to a No-Contest.
5. “Top Drawer” Michael More defeated Black Dragon to remain Thrash Wrestling Champion.

Thrash Wrestling presents BAD TO THE BONE: Feb. 20, 2011
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Kyle Sebastian defeated Adam Virtue.
2. Raven Lake defeated Tenille Tayla (WWE’s Emma), in Women’s action.
3. Slave defeated Cremator Von Slasher via DQ.
4. Michael More & Unholy Minion (w/Big Steve McCarthy) defeated Collin Cutler & Marty Sugar.
5. Scotty Mac defeated Black Dragon.
6. Collin Cutler won a Battle Royale for a future TW Title shot.

Thrash Wrestling presents…: March 5, 2011
Drill Hall: Enderby, BC
1. Slave defeated Friar MacBeth.
2. Seth Knight defeated Black Dragon to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
3. Michael More defeated Collin Cutler, Great Kasaki and Marty Sugar in a Fatal 4-Way to retain the TW Title.

Thrash Wrestling presents…: March 26, 2011
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
– “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated Big Steve & Unholy Minion in a Handicap Match.
– Collin Cutler defeated Michael More to become the NEW Thrash Wrestling Champion.
(contact us if you have full results for this card, thanks)

Thrash Wrestling presents…: April 9, 2011
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
– Lak Siddartha defeated Slave.
– LOSER EATS DOGFOOD: Unholy Minion (w/Big Steve McCarthy) defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
– Collin Cutler defeated Michael More to retain the TW Title.
(Please contact us if you have full results for this card, thanks!)

Thrash Wrestling presents SETTLE THE SCORE: May 1, 2011
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Bruiser Joe fought Mean Machine to a No-Contest.
2. NO-DQ: Cremator Von Slasher defeated Slave.
3. Friar MacBeth pinned Jordie Taylor.
4. Kyle Sebastian defeated Adam Ryder.
5. Black Dragon defeated Michelle Starr via Reverse Decision.
6. Collin Cutler & Marty Sugar defeated Big Steve, Michael More & Unholy Minion in WAR GAMES.

Thrash Wrestling at RUTLAND MAY DAYS: May 21, 2011
Rutland Park Lacrosse Box: Kelowna, BC
– KC CONNECTION (Andrews & Spinelli) defeat Marty Sugar & Raven Lake in Mixed Tag action, when Sgt. Terry “The Frog” Tomko costs Sugar the match.
– Collin Cutler wins the Rutland Rumble to retain the TW Title.
(Please contact us if you have full results for this card, thanks!)

Thrash Wrestling presents RAISE THE ROOF!: June 26, 2011
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. KC Andrews defeated Bruiser Joe.
2. Raven Lake defeated Waspette in Women’s action.
3. Slave defeated Unholy Minion.
4. BOOTCAMP RETIREMENT MATCH: “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated Sgt. Terry “The Frog” Tomko via Referee Stoppage.
5. Adam Ryder & Kyle Sebastian fought Disco Fury & Michelle Starr to a No-Contest.
6. Collin Cutler defeated Great Kasaki to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.
7. IMPROMPTU CHALLENGE: Michael More defeated Collin Cutler to win the TW Title.

Thrash Wrestling presents…: July 24, 2011
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Kyle Sebastian defeated Vance Nevada.
2. KC Andrews defeated Black Dragon.
3. Unholy Minion defeated Slave to win the vacant Okanagan-Interior Title.
4. Michael More defeated Adam Ryder to retain the TW Title.
5. Slave won a Battle Royale.

Thrash Wrestling presents THE OKANAGAN CUP: Aug. 19, 2011
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. QUARTERFINAL: Great Kasaki defeated Bruiser Joe.
2. QUARTERFINAL: Black Dragon defeated Matt XStatic.
3. QUARTERFINAL: Slave defeated Michael Muertes.
4. QUARTERFINAL: KC Andrews tapped out “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
5. SEMIFINAL: Black Dragon defeated Great Kasaki.
6. SEMIFINAL: KC Andrews defeated Slave.
7. CHAMPION VS. CHAMPION: Unholy Minion defeated Michael More via DQ.
8. Black Dragon defeated KC Andrews, via countout, to win the inaugural Okanagan Cup tournament.

Thrash Wrestling presents FIVE FOR FIGHTING: Aug. 20, 2011
Drill Hall: Enderby, BC
1. Mean Machine fought Bruiser Joe to a double-countout.
2. KC Andrews defeated Black Dragon and Great Kasaki in a triple-threat match.
3. Matt XStatic defeated Michael Muerte.
4. Unholy Minion (w/Big Steve) defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
5. Michael More defeated Slave to remain TW Champion.

Thrash Wrestling presents…: Sept. 24, 2011
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Slave defeated Danny Knightmare.
2. Unholy Minion defeated Prozzak to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
3. Adam Ryder & Kyle Sebastian defeated Disco Fury & Ronnie Angel.
4. KC Andrews defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar, after using a stun-gun to knock Sugar out.
5. Black Dragon defeated Michael More to become the NEW Thrash Wrestling Champion.

Thrash Wrestling presents SMASH HIT: Sept. 25, 2011
Legion Hall: Penticton, BC
1. Kyle Sebastian pinned Danny Knightmare.
2. KC Andrews defeated Unholy Minion to become the NEW Okanagan-Interior Champion.
3. Adam Ryder defeated Ronnie Angel & Slave in a triple-threat match.
4. Black Dragon defeated Michael More to remain TW Champion.

Thrash Wrestling presents SHOCKTOBERFEST: Oct. 14, 2011
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Vance Nevada pinned Matt XStatic.
2. Unholy Minion defeated Slave via submission.
3. Mark Posey defeated Adam Ryder.
4. SHOCK-COLLAR MATCH: KC Andrews and Marty Sugar fought to a no-contest when Andrews threw bleach in Mad Dog’s eyes.
5. Black Dragon defeated Massive Damage and Michael More in a triple-threat match, to retain the TW Title.
6. Adam Ryder & Matt XStatic defeated Mark Posey & Vance Nevada.

Thrash Wrestling presents…: Oct. 22, 2011
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. Unholy Minion defeated KC Andrews to become two-time Okanagan-Interior Champion.
2. Michelle Starr pinned Adam Ryder.
3. Moondog Manson defeated Slave.
4. Disco Fury defeated Matt XStatic.
5. Black Dragon & Harry Smith defeated Mark Posey & Michael More.

Big West Wrestling presents IT’S ALL ABOUT RESPECT: Nov. 11, 2011
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Mean Machine pinned Rigor Von Slasher, after a loaded punch.
2. Nicole Matthews pinned Bambi Hall.
3. Tony Baroni pinned Matt XStatic.
4. MIXED TAG MATCH: “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar & Raven Lake defeated the KC Connection (KC Andrews & Kc Spinelli), when Lake pinned Andrews after a Sugar Shank from the Mad Dog; Lake became the first person in Kelowna to pin Andrews.
5. Bishop and The Mauler fought to a hard-hitting Double-Countout, that saw a doorway in the Hall destroyed; both men were fined after the fact.
6. Vance Nevada defeated Adam Ryder to win the vacant ASW Title.

Thrash Wrestling presents SUPER EVIL X: Nov. 26, 2011
Drill Hall: Enderby, BC
1. SEMIFINAL: Slave defeated Danny Knightmare.
2. SEMIFINAL: Michael More defeated Collin Cutler.
3. Slave defeated Michael More to win Super Evil X, and the vacant Thrash Wrestling Title.

Big West Wrestling presents SANTA SLAM: December 3, 2011
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Mean Machine defeated Thompson Valley Tiger in 5 seconds, after a loaded punch; an ominous video aired, after the match, that CREMATOR VON SLASHER was coming for the Mean Machine!
2. Ronnie Angel defeated Jesse Youngblood.
3. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar & The Mauler defeated Danny Knightmare & Prozakk, when Mauler pinned Knightmare.
4. “Lion Warrior” Bobby Sharp defeated Heavy Metal.
5. “Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler defeated KC Andrews via disqualification; Andrews’ questionable “Ontario Wrestling Title” cannot change hands on a DQ. Post-match, Sugar and Andrews brawled and a challenge for January was set: Beard vs. Belt!