2014 Okanagan Results


Big West Wrestling presents HERE WE GO! January 24, 2014
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. WOMEN’S TABLES MATCH: Kc Spinelli and Riea Von Slasher fought to No Contest, when The Von Slashers kidnapped Spinelli!
2. Ocho Muerte defeated Mean Machine via submission, thanks to a “twin switch” with Great Ramses.
3. INTERGENDER MATCH: Kat Von Heez pinned Rudy O’Rawe.
4. Family Jules (Meniac MD & Raunchy Jules) defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar & Ritchie Destiny.
5. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: Cremator Von Slasher pinned Andy The Dreadful Bird to remain champion.

Thrash Wrestling presents COLD BLOODED: January 24, 2014
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. Adam Ryder defeated KC Andrews.
2. Kyle Sebastian pinned Matt Hart.
3. Slave defeated Unholy Minion.
4. Gangrel & Minion defeated Michael More & Slave.
5. Collin Cutler defeated Black Dragon to become TWO-TIME Thrash Wrestling Champion.

Thrash Wrestling presents DANGEROUS GOODS: March 8, 2014
Edgewater Bar & Grille: Peachland, BC
1. Shane defeated KC Andrews.
2. Black Dragon defeated Danny Knightmare.
3. Michael More & Slave defeated COUGAR MEAT (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian) to become TWO-TIME Thrash Tag Team Champions.

Big West Wrestling presents HURTS SO GOOD III: March 28, 2014
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Sid Sylum pinned El Diablo.
2. HANDICAP MATCH: Von Slashers (Cremator & Rigor) defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar (Ritchie Destiny bailed on the tag match).
3. WOMEN’S TRIPLE-THREAT: Kc Spinelli defeated Kat Von Heez & Riea Von Slasher.
4. Mean Machine pinned Thompson Valley Tiger.
5. GRAPPLE BOWL: Kat Von Heez was victorious in the first-annual “Fans Bring The Weapons” Battle Royale.

Big West Wrestling presents RAISE THE ROOF II: March 30, 2014
Sonora Community Centre: Osoyoos, BC
1. BATTLE ROYALE: “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar won, last eliminating Rigor Von Slasher, for a title shot that very night.
2. HANDICAP MATCH: Kc Spinelli & Riea Von Slasher defeated Kat Von Heez.
3. Bruiser Joe pinned Mean Machine.
4. Sid Sylum pinned El Diablo.
5. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar defeated Cremator Von Slasher via Muzzle (mandible claw), after knocking Cremator out with an exposed turnbuckle, to become the NEW champion.

Thrash Wrestling presents SKULLDUGGERY: April 25, 2014
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. Adam Ryder defeated Disco Fury to become the NEW Okanagan-Interior Champion.
2. Kyle Sebastian defeated The Great Kasaki.
3. Danny Knightmare defeated Prozzak.
4. Collin Cutler defeated Black Dragon to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.
5. Tommy Dreamer defeated Michael More and Slave in a Hardcore Three-Way.

Invasion Championship Wrestling presents KELOWNA INVASION II: March 8, 2014
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. Scotty Mac pinned Black Dragon.
2. Mike Shreddz defeated BISHOP by disqualification.
3. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds pinnned KC Andrews.
4. Tim Flowers, Jr. pinned Hellion.
5. BOLLYWOOD BOYZ (Gurv & Harv Sihra) defeated BISHOP & Ethan HD.
6. Kenny Lush defeated John Atlas.
7. Ravenous Randy pinned Tony Baroni.
8. COUGAR MEAT (Cutler/Sebastian) & Val Venis defeated Danny Adonis, Jordie Taylor & Scotty Mac.

Big West Wrestling presents TURN THE PAGE: May 30, 2014
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Bruiser Joe pinned KROFTON.
2. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds pinned Andy The Dreadful Bird, after interference from Rigor Von Slasher.
3. Thompson Valley Tiger pinned Nostrodamus Nerdlynger.
4. HANDICAP TAG MATCH: Andy The Dreadful Bird & Mike Shreddz defeated House Of Hell (Danni Deeds, Rigor Von Slasher & Vulture Of Doom).

Thrash Wrestling at LUMBY DAYS: June 14, 2014
Fairgrounds: Lumby, BC
–Michael More defeated Shane.
–Shane won the Lumby Rumble.
(Please contact us if you have full results for this card, thanks!)

Thrash Wrestling at LUMBY DAYS: June 15, 2014
Fairgrounds: Lumby, BC
1. Slave defeated “Top Drawer” Michael More.
2. Adam Ryder pinned Kyle Sebastian to retain the Okanagan-Interior Title.
3. Collin Cutler pinned Shane to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.

Big West Wrestling presents CRAZY FROM THE HEAT II: August 15, 2014
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Mean Machines (Junior & Senior) defeated Bruiser Joe & Thompson Valley Tiger.
2. Matt XStatic defeated KC Andrews by disqualification.
3. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds pinned “Handsome” Tommy Lane.
4. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE…NO HOLDS BARRED: “Dastardly” Danni Deeds interjected himself in the match, when Rigor Von Slasher fled the ring after “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar unmasked him; Deeds got the pin after a questionable three-count from Rob Mitchel, to become the NEW champion.
5. Nicole Matthews pinned Jaida.
6. RUTLAND RUMBLE: Mike Shreddz was victorious, last eliminating Rigor Von Slasher.

Big West Wrestling presents ANIMAL HOUSE II: September 12, 2014
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Alex Prestige defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar via submission.
2. Voros Twins (Chris & Patrick) defeated Blanco Bandito & Tommy Lane.
3. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: “Dastardly” Danni Deeds fought Shane to a No Contest.
4. Thompson Valley Tiger defeated Mean Machine, Jr. via disqualification.
5. SIX-PERSON TAG MATCH: Cougar Meat (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian) & Skarlet defeated Ravenous Randy, Vegas Richter & Violet.
6. STEEL CHAIN GRUDGE MATCH: Bruiser Joe pinned Mean Machine, Sr.

Invasion Championship Wrestling presents KELOWNA INVASION III: October 12, 2014
Rutland Centennial Hall: Kelowna, BC
1. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds pinned Mantasia to retain the Big West Television Title.
2. Tim Flowers, Jr. pinned Mr. Smyth.
3. Tony Baroni defeated Black Dragon.
4. Jaida defeated Cat Power in Ladies Action.
5. COUGAR MEAT (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian) defeated Big Jack & Eric Locker.
6. G.O.D.S. (BISHOP & Sid Sylum) defeated “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar & Mike Shreddz.
7. Adam Ryder defeated Kenny Lush.
8. Godfather & Val Venis defeated Gurv Sihra & Scotty Mac.

Big West Wrestling presents BIRTHDAY BASH III: November 14, 2014
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. Voros Twins (Chris & Patrick) defeated Sugar Cousins (Shane & Mad Dog).
2. “Handsome” Tommy Lane pinned “Asian Adonis” KATO.
3. IMPROMPTU CHALLENGE: Mike Shreddz defeated Rigor Von Slasher via disqualification.
4. BIG WEST TELEVISION TITLE: “Dastardly” Danni Deeds defeated Mike Shreddz via DQ, to remain champion.
5. Pukkaluck Express (Andy Bird & KROFTON) defeated Mean Machines (Junior & Senior).
6. Skarlet pinned Violet.
7. Cougar Meat (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian) defeated House Of Hell (Mr. Smyth & Slammer).

Thrash Wrestling presents…: November 21, 2014
Schubert Centre: Vernon, BC
1. The Great Kasaki defeated Shane.
2. COUGAR MEAT (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian) defeated Black Dragon & Ladies Choice.
3. Michael More defeated Slave to retain the Thrash Wrestling Title.

Big West Wrestling presents SANTA SLAM III: December 13, 2014
Lake City Bowling & Billiards: Kelowna, BC
1. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: Mike Shreddz pinned Kyle Sebastian.
2. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: “Asian Adonis” KATO pinned Caleb Jones.
3. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: Collin Cutler pinned Shotgun Stevens.
4. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: Slave pinned Shane, after Shane refused to hit Slave with a wrench tossed into the ring by “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar.
5. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT SEMIFINAL: Mike Shreddz pinned KATO.
6. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT SEMIFINAL: Collin Cutler defeated Slave in an impromptu Hardcore Match.
7. OKANAGAN CUP…TOURNAMENT FINALS: Collin Cutler pinned Mike Shreddz, after interference from Kyle Sebastian.

Comments are closed.